# Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1317267. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1317267-kamunting-street-capital-management-l-p/

- Reported value: $178.6M
- Positions: 25
- Weight of the ten largest: 81.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L | [EPD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPD/) | $29.7M | 807,258 | 16.6% | 25 |
| ENERGY TRANSFER L P | [ET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ET/) | $26.9M | 1,404,742 | 15.0% | 27 |
| BLACKSTONE INC | [BX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BX/) | $15.8M | 134,641 | 8.9% | 2 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $15.8M | 33,129 | 8.9% | 3 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $14.1M | 25,000 | 7.9% | 2 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $10.0M | 50,000 | 5.6% | 4 |
| CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | [CEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEG/) | $9.9M | 40,000 | 5.6% | 1 |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | [BABA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BABA/) | $8.2M | 85,000 | 4.6% | 3 |
| CENTENE CORP DEL | [CNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNC/) | $8.0M | 125,000 | 4.5% | 4 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $7.2M | 30,000 | 4.0% | 4 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $7.1M | 20,000 | 4.0% | 3 |
| ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND | [ACN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACN/) | $6.2M | 50,000 | 3.5% | 1 |
| ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | [IBIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBIT/) | $5.3M | 160,181 | 3.0% | 10 |
| SALESFORCE INC | [CRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRM/) | $3.9M | 25,000 | 2.2% | 4 |
| PDD HOLDINGS INC | [PDD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PDD/) | $2.8M | 37,162 | 1.6% | 1 |
| LIBERTY ENERGY INC | [LBRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRT/) | $2.6M | 100,000 | 1.5% | 2 |
| ADOBE INC | [ADBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADBE/) | $2.0M | 10,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| VISTRA CORP | [VST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VST/) | $793.0K | 5,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ENERGY TRANSFER L P | [ETPRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETPRI/) | $739.0K | 64,481 | 0.4% | 2 |
| 1RT ACQUISITION CORP. | [ONCHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONCHU/) | $620.0K | 60,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| REVOLVE GROUP INC | [RVLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVLV/) | $229.0K | 10,000 | 0.1% | 24 |
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | [PCAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCAP/) | $206.0K | 20,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| ADAGENE INC | [ADAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADAG/) | $160.0K | 38,070 | 0.1% | 5 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | [CEPF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPF/) | $104.0K | 10,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | [CEPV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPV/) | $103.0K | 10,000 | 0.1% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +27.9% | +14.8% | +13.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +1.2% | -4.6% | +5.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.6% | +2.4% | -1.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.9% | +7.8% | -2.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +13.3% | +10.5% | +2.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +6.2% | -4.6% | +10.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +5.0% | +2.1% | +2.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +8.9% | +5.4% | +3.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $178.6M | 25 |
| Q1 2026 | $183.0M | 28 |
| Q4 2025 | $146.6M | 18 |
| Q3 2025 | $134.4M | 17 |
| Q2 2025 | $122.2M | 14 |
| Q1 2025 | $149.2M | 15 |
| Q4 2024 | $115.7M | 15 |
| Q3 2024 | $97.1M | 13 |
| Q2 2024 | $107.8M | 19 |
| Q1 2024 | $102.5M | 16 |
| Q4 2023 | $80.5M | 18 |
| Q3 2023 | $132.0M | 27 |

