# Champlain Investment Partners, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1315478. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1315478-champlain-investment-partners-llc/

- Reported value: $3.9B
- Positions: 129
- Weight of the ten largest: 17.6%
- Filed: 2026-08-12

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUTANIX INC | [NTNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTNX/) | $103.7M | 2,034,277 | 2.7% | 20 |
| EVERPURE INC | [P](https://holderbook.com/stocks/P/) | $90.1M | 1,143,316 | 2.3% | 31 |
| ESAB CORPORATION | [ESAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESAB/) | $74.6M | 756,078 | 1.9% | 10 |
| PENUMBRA INC | [PEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PEN/) | $69.2M | 219,032 | 1.8% | 31 |
| WYNDHAM HOTELS &amp; RESORTS INC | [WH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WH/) | $59.9M | 711,343 | 1.5% | 5 |
| SPROUTS FMRS MKT INC | [SFM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SFM/) | $59.1M | 698,367 | 1.5% | 3 |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | [CFR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CFR/) | $58.7M | 379,610 | 1.5% | 31 |
| OKTA INC | [OKTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKTA/) | $56.4M | 412,985 | 1.4% | 31 |
| COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC | [CBSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBSH/) | $56.1M | 971,864 | 1.4% | 3 |
| MSA SAFETY INC | [MSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSA/) | $55.9M | 320,243 | 1.4% | 31 |
| CAVA GROUP INC | [CAVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAVA/) | $55.0M | 701,117 | 1.4% | 6 |
| SYNOPSYS INC | [SNPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNPS/) | $54.1M | 121,225 | 1.4% | 31 |
| FLOOR &amp; DECOR HLDGS INC | [FND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FND/) | $53.6M | 903,527 | 1.4% | 3 |
| NOVANTA INC | [NOVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOVT/) | $52.9M | 326,007 | 1.4% | 18 |
| COMMVAULT SYS INC | [CVLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVLT/) | $48.4M | 341,569 | 1.2% | 6 |
| SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | [SPXC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPXC/) | $47.6M | 194,289 | 1.2% | 6 |
| EOG RES INC | [EOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EOG/) | $46.7M | 360,035 | 1.2% | 2 |
| AAON INC | [AAON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAON/) | $45.9M | 361,641 | 1.2% | 5 |
| SIMPSON MFG INC | [SSD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSD/) | $45.0M | 214,765 | 1.2% | 8 |
| TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI | [TPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPL/) | $43.6M | 99,600 | 1.1% | 2 |
| REPLIGEN CORP | [RGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RGEN/) | $43.5M | 318,955 | 1.1% | 16 |
| TRADEWEB MKTS INC | [TW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TW/) | $43.3M | 434,812 | 1.1% | 27 |
| VEEVA SYS INC | [VEEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEEV/) | $43.3M | 244,074 | 1.1% | 31 |
| FASTENAL CO | [FAST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FAST/) | $42.8M | 891,285 | 1.1% | 7 |
| WINGSTOP INC | [WING](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WING/) | $42.6M | 245,379 | 1.1% | 7 |
| IDEX CORP | [IEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEX/) | $40.5M | 178,539 | 1.0% | 31 |
| RAMBUS INC DEL | [RMBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RMBS/) | $39.7M | 299,368 | 1.0% | 2 |
| CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | [CSW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSW/) | $38.5M | 138,500 | 1.0% | 6 |
| GLAUKOS CORP | [GKOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GKOS/) | $38.5M | 275,171 | 1.0% | 5 |
| CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | [CRDO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRDO/) | $38.3M | 141,003 | 1.0% | 2 |
| WW GRAINGER INC | [GWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GWW/) | $37.9M | 27,848 | 1.0% | 8 |
| SKYWARD SPECIALTY INS GROUP | [SKWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKWD/) | $37.7M | 645,526 | 1.0% | 12 |
| MATADOR RES CO | [MTDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTDR/) | $37.0M | 742,683 | 0.9% | 2 |
| RUBRIK INC. | [RBRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBRK/) | $36.6M | 456,286 | 0.9% | 2 |
| TOAST INC | [TOST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TOST/) | $36.6M | 1,313,974 | 0.9% | 16 |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | [PANW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PANW/) | $36.4M | 106,814 | 0.9% | 31 |
| RB GLOBAL INC | [RBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBA/) | $36.3M | 311,819 | 0.9% | 13 |
| CARLISLE COS INC | [CSL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSL/) | $36.3M | 99,985 | 0.9% | 4 |
| AXON ENTERPRISE INC | [AXON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXON/) | $36.2M | 64,605 | 0.9% | 11 |
| ARCH CAP GROUP LTD | [ACGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACGL/) | $36.0M | 370,745 | 0.9% | 6 |
| KINSALE CAP GROUP INC | [KNSL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNSL/) | $35.3M | 106,995 | 0.9% | 11 |
| PALOMAR HLDGS INC | [PLMR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLMR/) | $34.4M | 272,480 | 0.9% | 28 |
| FIRST FINL BANKSHARES INC | [FFIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FFIN/) | $33.8M | 976,430 | 0.9% | 14 |
| KADANT INC | [KAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KAI/) | $33.7M | 107,316 | 0.9% | 9 |
| VERICEL CORP | [VCEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCEL/) | $33.6M | 755,828 | 0.9% | 7 |
| AMETEK INC | [AME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AME/) | $33.5M | 138,498 | 0.9% | 31 |
| CACTUS INC | [WHD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WHD/) | $32.5M | 633,419 | 0.8% | 2 |
| VALVOLINE INC | [VVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VVV/) | $32.3M | 817,494 | 0.8% | 7 |
| BRINKER INTL INC | [EAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EAT/) | $31.8M | 189,256 | 0.8% | 3 |
| CELSIUS HLDGS INC | [CELH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CELH/) | $31.7M | 1,083,689 | 0.8% | 7 |
| WATERS CORP | [WAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WAT/) | $31.7M | 84,440 | 0.8% | 31 |
| STANDEX INTL CORP | [SXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SXI/) | $31.5M | 88,037 | 0.8% | 31 |
| RALLIANT CORP | [RAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAL/) | $31.5M | 427,551 | 0.8% | 3 |
| EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP | [EW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EW/) | $31.4M | 346,640 | 0.8% | 31 |
| COOPER COS INC | [COO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COO/) | $30.9M | 431,025 | 0.8% | 10 |
| BIO-TECHNE CORP | [TECH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TECH/) | $30.7M | 434,731 | 0.8% | 31 |
| SITIME CORP | [SITM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SITM/) | $29.4M | 39,433 | 0.8% | 2 |
| RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC | [RYAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RYAN/) | $29.4M | 777,857 | 0.8% | 14 |
| WASTE CONNECTIONS INC | [WCN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WCN/) | $28.2M | 169,105 | 0.7% | 3 |
| HOULIHAN LOKEY INC | [HLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLI/) | $28.2M | 209,983 | 0.7% | 6 |
| STONEX GROUP INC | [SNEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNEX/) | $28.1M | 236,759 | 0.7% | 7 |
| MERIT MED SYS INC | [MMSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MMSI/) | $28.0M | 403,922 | 0.7% | 3 |
| PJT PARTNERS INC | [PJT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PJT/) | $27.6M | 183,009 | 0.7% | 10 |
| SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP | [SXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SXT/) | $27.4M | 222,369 | 0.7% | 31 |
| METTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL | [MTD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTD/) | $26.9M | 21,081 | 0.7% | 12 |
| ATRICURE INC | [ATRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATRC/) | $26.3M | 938,567 | 0.7% | 28 |
| KARMAN HLDGS INC | [KRMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRMN/) | $26.0M | 520,814 | 0.7% | 3 |
| ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | [EPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPAC/) | $25.8M | 718,711 | 0.7% | 12 |
| MONGODB INC | [MDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDB/) | $25.7M | 76,575 | 0.7% | 14 |
| MSCI INC | [MSCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSCI/) | $25.4M | 45,409 | 0.7% | 8 |
| XYLEM INC | [XYL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XYL/) | $25.2M | 212,810 | 0.6% | 14 |
| CENTRAL BANCOMPANY | [CBC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBC/) | $25.0M | 822,018 | 0.6% | 3 |
| GERMAN AMERN BANCORP INC | [GABC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GABC/) | $24.7M | 520,662 | 0.6% | 31 |
| BANCFIRST CORP | [BANF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BANF/) | $24.7M | 222,347 | 0.6% | 14 |
| LPL FINL HLDGS INC | [LPLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPLA/) | $24.3M | 86,115 | 0.6% | 2 |
| SENTINELONE INC | [S](https://holderbook.com/stocks/S/) | $24.1M | 1,421,491 | 0.6% | 8 |
| AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC | [A](https://holderbook.com/stocks/A/) | $23.5M | 177,146 | 0.6% | 10 |
| RLI CORP | [RLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLI/) | $23.1M | 391,712 | 0.6% | 6 |
| STERIS PLC | [STE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STE/) | $23.0M | 109,230 | 0.6% | 21 |
| GLOBUS MED INC | [GMED](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMED/) | $23.0M | 290,878 | 0.6% | 26 |
| THE BALDWIN INSURANCE GRP IN | [BWIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BWIN/) | $22.9M | 863,038 | 0.6% | 22 |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP | [BE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BE/) | $22.4M | 74,021 | 0.6% | 2 |
| PROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORP | [PRCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRCT/) | $22.2M | 981,381 | 0.6% | 12 |
| E L F BEAUTY INC | [ELF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELF/) | $22.1M | 298,368 | 0.6% | 8 |
| ZSCALER INC | [ZS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZS/) | $22.0M | 155,869 | 0.6% | 26 |
| CHEWY INC | [CHWY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHWY/) | $21.9M | 1,114,540 | 0.6% | 4 |
| HEARTFLOW INC | [HTFL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HTFL/) | $21.5M | 733,607 | 0.6% | 2 |
| BRUKER CORP | [BRKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKR/) | $21.4M | 355,746 | 0.6% | 5 |
| TERADYNE INC | [TER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TER/) | $21.0M | 43,474 | 0.5% | 1 |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | [AKAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AKAM/) | $20.9M | 177,015 | 0.5% | 19 |
| VERALTO CORP | [VLTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VLTO/) | $20.8M | 234,979 | 0.5% | 7 |
| STOCK YDS BANCORP INC | [SYBT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYBT/) | $20.7M | 270,586 | 0.5% | 31 |
| NORDSON CORP | [NDSN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NDSN/) | $20.5M | 67,914 | 0.5% | 31 |
| AEROVIRONMENT INC | [AVAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVAV/) | $20.2M | 122,616 | 0.5% | 2 |
| EQT CORP | [EQT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQT/) | $19.8M | 371,955 | 0.5% | 1 |
| DATADOG INC | [DDOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DDOG/) | $19.6M | 75,304 | 0.5% | 8 |
| BROWN &amp; BROWN INC | [BRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRO/) | $19.0M | 295,680 | 0.5% | 3 |
| CARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC | [CAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAI/) | $18.7M | 1,048,862 | 0.5% | 3 |
| ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED | [OSW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSW/) | $18.4M | 651,970 | 0.5% | 6 |
| SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC | [SOLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOLS/) | $18.3M | 206,786 | 0.5% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +15.1% | +14.8% | +0.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -9.7% | -4.6% | -5.1% | 98% |
| Q4 2025 | -1.0% | +2.4% | -3.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | -1.5% | +7.8% | -9.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +7.7% | +10.5% | -2.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -6.1% | -4.6% | -1.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +2.5% | +2.1% | +0.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.1% | +5.4% | -0.3% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.9B | 129 |
| Q1 2026 | $7.9B | 130 |
| Q4 2025 | $9.9B | 128 |
| Q3 2025 | $13.3B | 135 |
| Q2 2025 | $14.3B | 135 |
| Q1 2025 | $13.8B | 139 |
| Q4 2024 | $15.8B | 133 |
| Q3 2024 | $16.5B | 124 |
| Q2 2024 | $16.3B | 122 |
| Q1 2024 | $17.5B | 126 |
| Q4 2023 | $16.9B | 125 |
| Q3 2023 | $15.4B | 126 |

