# Hillman Capital Management, Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1314620. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1314620-hillman-capital-management-inc/

- Reported value: $138.2M
- Positions: 54
- Weight of the ten largest: 36.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVS HEALTH CORP | [CVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVS/) | $5.7M | 55,475 | 4.2% | 27 |
| BIOGEN INC | [BIIB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIIB/) | $5.2M | 23,993 | 3.8% | 27 |
| DUPONT DE NEMOURS INC | - | $5.1M | 37,745 | 3.7% | 1 |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | [WBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBD/) | $5.1M | 189,986 | 3.7% | 17 |
| BAXTER INTL INC | [BAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BAX/) | $5.0M | 236,032 | 3.6% | 12 |
| INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&amp;FRAGRA | [IFF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IFF/) | $5.0M | 62,875 | 3.6% | 13 |
| GSK PLC | [GSK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSK/) | $4.8M | 92,383 | 3.5% | 16 |
| CARMAX INC | [KMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KMX/) | $4.8M | 91,385 | 3.5% | 17 |
| BOEING CO | [BA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BA/) | $4.7M | 21,574 | 3.4% | 25 |
| ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC | [ZBH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBH/) | $4.6M | 53,943 | 3.4% | 20 |
| KRAFT HEINZ CO | [KHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KHC/) | $4.6M | 196,494 | 3.4% | 27 |
| BROWN FORMAN CORP | [BFB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BFB/) | $4.6M | 172,514 | 3.3% | 7 |
| PFIZER INC | [PFE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PFE/) | $4.2M | 174,610 | 3.0% | 11 |
| LAUDER ESTEE COS INC | [EL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EL/) | $4.0M | 50,226 | 2.9% | 11 |
| FISERV INC | [FISV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FISV/) | $3.8M | 78,456 | 2.8% | 4 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $3.8M | 10,296 | 2.8% | 27 |
| THE CAMPBELLS COMPANY | [CPB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPB/) | $3.6M | 161,043 | 2.6% | 10 |
| ADOBE INC | [ADBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADBE/) | $3.5M | 17,288 | 2.6% | 9 |
| ISHARES TR | [EFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFA/) | $3.3M | 31,743 | 2.4% | 27 |
| NIKE INC | [NKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKE/) | $3.2M | 78,213 | 2.3% | 10 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $2.7M | 5,608 | 1.9% | 8 |
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO | [BMY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMY/) | $2.6M | 45,235 | 1.9% | 9 |
| WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC | [WST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WST/) | $2.6M | 7,106 | 1.8% | 4 |
| US BANCORP | [USB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USB/) | $2.5M | 41,252 | 1.8% | 12 |
| VEEVA SYS INC | [VEEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEEV/) | $2.5M | 14,008 | 1.8% | 1 |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | [CMCSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCSA/) | $2.5M | 100,843 | 1.8% | 23 |
| DISNEY WALT CO | [DIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DIS/) | $2.4M | 25,385 | 1.8% | 15 |
| CONAGRA BRANDS INC | [CAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAG/) | $2.4M | 180,728 | 1.8% | 20 |
| VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC | [VZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VZ/) | $2.4M | 57,263 | 1.8% | 27 |
| UNITED PARCEL SVCS INC | [UPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UPS/) | $2.4M | 22,316 | 1.7% | 4 |
| BECTON DICKINSON &amp; CO | [BDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BDX/) | $2.3M | 15,238 | 1.7% | 26 |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | [UNH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNH/) | $2.2M | 5,405 | 1.6% | 4 |
| DIAGEO PLC | [DEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DEO/) | $2.2M | 27,492 | 1.6% | 7 |
| CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC | [STZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STZ/) | $2.2M | 15,651 | 1.6% | 23 |
| SALESFORCE INC | [CRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRM/) | $2.1M | 13,658 | 1.5% | 21 |
| EQUIFAX INC | [EFX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFX/) | $2.0M | 12,541 | 1.4% | 18 |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | [AKAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AKAM/) | $1.9M | 16,387 | 1.4% | 5 |
| HERSHEY CO | [HSY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HSY/) | $1.9M | 10,608 | 1.3% | 6 |
| ORACLE CORP | [ORCL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORCL/) | $1.7M | 11,496 | 1.2% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [IVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVV/) | $1.2M | 1,589 | 0.9% | 15 |
| MEDTRONIC PLC | [MDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDT/) | $446.5K | 5,707 | 0.3% | 6 |
| PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC | [TROW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TROW/) | $410.4K | 3,610 | 0.3% | 18 |
| AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I | [APD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APD/) | $382.9K | 1,306 | 0.3% | 19 |
| ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND | [ACN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACN/) | $380.2K | 3,055 | 0.3% | 1 |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | [TMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMO/) | $376.0K | 750 | 0.3% | 4 |
| RTX CORPORATION | [RTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RTX/) | $367.1K | 1,935 | 0.3% | 25 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOG/) | $363.9K | 1,030 | 0.3% | 23 |
| SERVICENOW INC | [NOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOW/) | $339.0K | 3,415 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CLOROX CO DEL | [CLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLX/) | $337.0K | 3,531 | 0.2% | 2 |
| BLACKROCK INC | [BLK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLK/) | $329.8K | 343 | 0.2% | 7 |
| INTUIT | [INTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTU/) | $314.0K | 1,203 | 0.2% | 2 |
| COSTAR GROUP INC | [CSGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSGP/) | $304.3K | 10,745 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWR/) | $221.5K | 2,007 | 0.2% | 27 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $1.4K | 4 | 0.0% | 22 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +11.3% | +14.8% | -3.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -2.7% | -4.6% | +1.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.2% | +2.4% | -1.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +3.9% | +7.8% | -4.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +0.9% | +10.5% | -9.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -1.9% | -4.6% | +2.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -3.8% | +2.1% | -6.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.0% | +5.4% | -0.4% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $138.2M | 54 |
| Q1 2026 | $144.0M | 56 |
| Q4 2025 | $158.9M | 56 |
| Q3 2025 | $171.8M | 53 |
| Q2 2025 | $183.3M | 50 |
| Q1 2025 | $203.3M | 51 |
| Q4 2024 | $269.6M | 54 |
| Q3 2024 | $291.6M | 52 |
| Q2 2024 | $283.2M | 53 |
| Q1 2024 | $311.2M | 52 |
| Q4 2023 | $289.7M | 53 |
| Q3 2023 | $259.7M | 53 |

