# Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1313756. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1313756-owl-creek-asset-management-l-p/

- Reported value: $1.2B
- Positions: 33
- Weight of the ten largest: 77.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTERIX INC | [ATEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATEX/) | $557.1M | 5,411,776 | 46.1% | 28 |
| REPUBLIC AWYS HLDGS INC | [RJET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RJET/) | $89.9M | 4,278,689 | 7.4% | 3 |
| PG&amp;E CORP | [PCG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCG/) | $79.5M | 4,726,388 | 6.6% | 30 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $54.0M | 18,647 | 4.5% | 5 |
| FTAI AVIATION LTD | [FTAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTAI/) | $34.5M | 127,453 | 2.9% | 6 |
| APPLOVIN CORP | [APP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APP/) | $28.0M | 54,304 | 2.3% | 3 |
| ALASKA AIR GROUP INC | [ALK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALK/) | $25.2M | 482,112 | 2.1% | 2 |
| ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | [ARES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARES/) | $24.5M | 220,118 | 2.0% | 1 |
| DOORDASH INC | [DASH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DASH/) | $24.0M | 130,176 | 2.0% | 1 |
| KRANESHARES TRUST | [KWEB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KWEB/) | $23.8M | 0 | 2.0% | 1 |
| VISTRA CORP | [VST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VST/) | $23.8M | 149,799 | 2.0% | 5 |
| ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP | [RCL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCL/) | $22.2M | 69,856 | 1.8% | 1 |
| TALEN ENERGY CORP | [TLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLN/) | $21.2M | 55,150 | 1.8% | 5 |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | [UBER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UBER/) | $19.7M | 272,488 | 1.6% | 1 |
| UNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC | [UAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UAL/) | $18.7M | 137,695 | 1.5% | 1 |
| SKYWEST INC | [SKYW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKYW/) | $18.3M | 183,793 | 1.5% | 5 |
| APARTMENT INVT &amp; MGMT CO | [AIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIV/) | $17.6M | 5,927,644 | 1.5% | 2 |
| CARNIVAL CORP LTD | [CCL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCL/) | $16.3M | 569,159 | 1.3% | 1 |
| ROCKET COS INC | [RKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RKT/) | $16.1M | 1,024,109 | 1.3% | 1 |
| FLEX LTD | [FLEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLEX/) | $14.7M | 90,918 | 1.2% | 1 |
| UWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION | [UWMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UWMC/) | $11.2M | 4,911,463 | 0.9% | 1 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWY/) | $10.2M | 0 | 0.8% | 1 |
| MELCO RESORTS AND ENTMNT LTD | [MLCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLCO/) | $9.1M | 1,722,262 | 0.8% | 1 |
| SEA LTD | [SE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SE/) | $8.9M | 93,152 | 0.7% | 1 |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEW | [CYH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYH/) | $8.5M | 2,530,622 | 0.7% | 17 |
| BWX TECHNOLOGIES INC | [BWXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BWXT/) | $7.5M | 38,391 | 0.6% | 4 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $6.9M | 12,248 | 0.6% | 1 |
| NEXTNAV INC | [NN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NN/) | $6.1M | 341,803 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ZILLOW GROUP INC | [Z](https://holderbook.com/stocks/Z/) | $4.0M | 126,293 | 0.3% | 1 |
| GE VERNOVA INC | [GEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEV/) | $3.0M | 2,565 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BORGWARNER INC | [BWA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BWA/) | $2.2M | 33,648 | 0.2% | 1 |
| DANAHER CORP DEL | [DHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DHR/) | $1.4M | 7,138 | 0.1% | 3 |
| SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | [SPOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPOT/) | $1.1M | 2,354 | 0.1% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +72.3% | +14.8% | +57.4% | 96% |
| Q1 2026 | +4.0% | -4.6% | +8.7% | 89% |
| Q4 2025 | -1.8% | +2.4% | -4.2% | 80% |
| Q2 2025 | -7.5% | +10.5% | -17.9% | 69% |
| Q1 2025 | +5.1% | -4.6% | +9.6% | 80% |
| Q4 2024 | -6.4% | +2.1% | -8.5% | 63% |
| Q3 2024 | +4.8% | +5.4% | -0.6% | 94% |
| Q2 2024 | +7.8% | +4.0% | +3.7% | 90% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.2B | 33 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4B | 28 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.3B | 41 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.1B | 46 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.3B | 48 |
| Q1 2025 | $7.3B | 41 |
| Q4 2024 | $5.0B | 40 |
| Q3 2024 | $2.5B | 51 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3B | 47 |
| Q1 2024 | $949.0M | 58 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3B | 64 |
| Q3 2023 | $2.6B | 86 |

