# Tygh Capital Management, Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q4 2021 on Form 13F. CIK 1308001. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1308001-tygh-capital-management-inc/

- Reported value: $781.6M
- Positions: 87
- Weight of the ten largest: 25.1%
- Filed: 2022-02-10

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLSCOT HLDGS CORP | [WSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WSC/) | $25.7M | 629,213 | 3.3% | 7 |
| EVERFORTH INC | [EFOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFOR/) | $21.7M | 175,478 | 2.8% | 13 |
| ONTO INNOVATION INC | [ONTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONTO/) | $21.0M | 207,498 | 2.7% | 9 |
| CHAMPION HOMES INC | [SKY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKY/) | $20.1M | 254,337 | 2.6% | 10 |
| CAVCO INDS INC DEL | [CVCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVCO/) | $19.9M | 62,624 | 2.5% | 13 |
| PLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER | [PLNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLNT/) | $18.9M | 208,213 | 2.4% | 6 |
| ICON PUB LTD CO | [ICLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ICLR/) | $18.8M | 60,837 | 2.4% | 4 |
| FOCUS FINL PARTNERS INC | [FOCS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOCS/) | $17.2M | 287,839 | 2.2% | 2 |
| FABRINET | [FN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FN/) | $16.6M | 140,179 | 2.1% | 8 |
| GENPACT LIMITED | [G](https://holderbook.com/stocks/G/) | $16.5M | 310,578 | 2.1% | 13 |
| RAPID7 INC | [RPD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RPD/) | $16.1M | 136,844 | 2.1% | 3 |
| TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | [TSEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSEM/) | $15.8M | 397,740 | 2.0% | 10 |
| LITTELFUSE INC | [LFUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFUS/) | $15.7M | 49,821 | 2.0% | 13 |
| TFI INTERNATIONAL INC | [TFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TFII/) | $15.2M | 135,143 | 1.9% | 8 |
| CHART INDS INC | [GTLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTLS/) | $14.4M | 90,465 | 1.8% | 13 |
| WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP | [WAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WAL/) | $14.4M | 133,512 | 1.8% | 13 |
| SHYFT GROUP INC | [SHYF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHYF/) | $13.6M | 275,979 | 1.7% | 6 |
| CLEAN HARBORS INC | [CLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLH/) | $13.3M | 133,267 | 1.7% | 2 |
| COHU INC | [COHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHU/) | $12.7M | 334,607 | 1.6% | 7 |
| EXLSERVICE HLDGS INC | [EXLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXLS/) | $12.6M | 86,709 | 1.6% | 9 |
| COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP N Y | [CMCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCO/) | $12.3M | 265,663 | 1.6% | 4 |
| VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC | [VIAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIAV/) | $12.2M | 694,849 | 1.6% | 13 |
| LHC GROUP INC | [LHCG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LHCG/) | $12.2M | 89,037 | 1.6% | 9 |
| CANADA GOOSE HLDGS INC | [GOOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOS/) | $12.1M | 327,355 | 1.6% | 7 |
| CACI INTL INC | [CACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CACI/) | $12.1M | 45,049 | 1.6% | 13 |
| H &amp; E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC | [HEES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HEES/) | $12.1M | 272,527 | 1.5% | 1 |
| GENTHERM INC | [THRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/THRM/) | $12.0M | 138,556 | 1.5% | 2 |
| SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INC | [SPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPR/) | $11.4M | 264,247 | 1.5% | 5 |
| PACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC | [PCRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCRX/) | $10.9M | 181,055 | 1.4% | 7 |
| ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | [ESI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESI/) | $10.7M | 439,664 | 1.4% | 5 |
| HA SUSTAINABLE INFRA CAP INC | [HASI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HASI/) | $10.7M | 200,894 | 1.4% | 1 |
| WNS HLDGS LTD | [WNSXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WNSXXXX/) | $10.5M | 119,217 | 1.3% | 10 |
| INDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC | [INDI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INDI/) | $10.3M | 863,036 | 1.3% | 2 |
| KINSALE CAP GROUP INC | [KNSL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNSL/) | $9.9M | 41,738 | 1.3% | 13 |
| LIQUIDITY SVCS INC | [LQDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LQDT/) | $9.9M | 449,148 | 1.3% | 4 |
| ASPEN AEROGELS INC | [ASPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASPN/) | $9.9M | 198,242 | 1.3% | 3 |
| NATERA INC | [NTRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTRA/) | $9.8M | 105,439 | 1.3% | 13 |
| PROGYNY INC | [PGNY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PGNY/) | $9.7M | 193,096 | 1.2% | 6 |
| KONTOOR BRANDS INC | [KTB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KTB/) | $9.1M | 178,049 | 1.2% | 1 |
| BIO-TECHNE CORP | [TECH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TECH/) | $9.1M | 17,520 | 1.2% | 13 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [XBI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XBI/) | $9.0M | 80,031 | 1.1% | 9 |
| KULICKE &amp; SOFFA INDS INC | [KLIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLIC/) | $8.8M | 144,929 | 1.1% | 5 |
| SITIME CORP | [SITM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SITM/) | $8.7M | 29,713 | 1.1% | 3 |
| MAXIMUS INC | [MMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MMS/) | $8.6M | 108,548 | 1.1% | 10 |
| DIODES INC | [DIOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DIOD/) | $8.3M | 75,986 | 1.1% | 7 |
| QUANTA SVCS INC | [PWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PWR/) | $8.2M | 71,872 | 1.1% | 10 |
| MKS INC. | [MKSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKSI/) | $7.7M | 44,403 | 1.0% | 12 |
| TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | [TXRH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TXRH/) | $7.5M | 84,434 | 1.0% | 2 |
| OOMA INC | [OOMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OOMA/) | $7.5M | 367,325 | 1.0% | 5 |
| BLACKLINE INC | [BL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BL/) | $7.1M | 68,101 | 0.9% | 2 |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | [STRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRL/) | $6.7M | 253,252 | 0.9% | 13 |
| LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HLDGS I | [LIND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LIND/) | $6.6M | 421,580 | 0.8% | 1 |
| MODIVCARE INC | [MODVQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MODVQ/) | $6.6M | 44,327 | 0.8% | 5 |
| TREX INC | [TREX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TREX/) | $6.5M | 48,479 | 0.8% | 8 |
| LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC | [LMAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LMAT/) | $6.3M | 126,100 | 0.8% | 8 |
| INNOSPEC INC | [IOSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IOSP/) | $6.3M | 69,213 | 0.8% | 6 |
| KIRBY CORP | [KEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KEX/) | $6.2M | 103,729 | 0.8% | 1 |
| HCI GROUP INC | [HCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCI/) | $6.1M | 72,827 | 0.8% | 6 |
| SHAKE SHACK INC | [SHAK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHAK/) | $6.0M | 83,166 | 0.8% | 1 |
| CASELLA WASTE SYS INC | [CWST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CWST/) | $6.0M | 69,671 | 0.8% | 2 |
| AXONICS INC | [AXNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXNX/) | $5.9M | 105,428 | 0.8% | 1 |
| LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | [LSCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LSCC/) | $5.9M | 76,215 | 0.8% | 13 |
| BALLYS CORPORATION | [BALY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BALY/) | $5.6M | 147,282 | 0.7% | 3 |
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD | [CYBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYBR/) | $5.2M | 29,940 | 0.7% | 2 |
| ESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC | [ESTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESTA/) | $4.9M | 72,453 | 0.6% | 5 |
| CROCS INC | [CROX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CROX/) | $4.6M | 35,590 | 0.6% | 1 |
| REVOLVE GROUP INC | [RVLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVLV/) | $4.5M | 79,868 | 0.6% | 6 |
| ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [ARWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARWR/) | $4.3M | 64,518 | 0.5% | 6 |
| BIOHAVEN PHARMACTL HLDG CO L | [BHVNXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHVNXXXX/) | $4.0M | 29,360 | 0.5% | 6 |
| BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP | [BPMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BPMC/) | $3.8M | 35,924 | 0.5% | 6 |
| INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC | [NTLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTLA/) | $3.7M | 31,588 | 0.5% | 2 |
| HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC | [HALO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HALO/) | $3.4M | 84,782 | 0.4% | 6 |
| COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR CO | [COLM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COLM/) | $2.9M | 30,000 | 0.4% | 5 |
| FATE THERAPEUTICS INC | [FATE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FATE/) | $2.8M | 48,675 | 0.4% | 5 |
| DENALI THERAPEUTICS INC | [DNLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNLI/) | $2.4M | 54,226 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ALKERMES PLC | [ALKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALKS/) | $2.3M | 98,069 | 0.3% | 2 |
| TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | [TWST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWST/) | $2.2M | 27,912 | 0.3% | 2 |
| PTC THERAPEUTICS INC | [PTCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTCT/) | $1.8M | 46,372 | 0.2% | 6 |
| BEAM THERAPEUTICS INC | [BEAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAM/) | $1.8M | 22,899 | 0.2% | 2 |
| APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [APLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APLS/) | $1.8M | 37,542 | 0.2% | 2 |
| TG THERAPEUTICS INC | [TGTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TGTX/) | $1.5M | 78,113 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CAREDX INC | [CDNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDNA/) | $1.2M | 25,831 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWO/) | $901.0K | 3,076 | 0.1% | 1 |
| KAISER ALUMINIUM CORPORATION | [KALU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KALU/) | $880.0K | 9,367 | 0.1% | 5 |
| BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | [BBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBIO/) | $715.0K | 42,848 | 0.1% | 2 |
| HEALTHEQUITY INC | [HQY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HQY/) | $588.0K | 13,300 | 0.1% | 3 |
| ISHARES TR | [IJT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IJT/) | $238.0K | 1,716 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | +4.4% | +10.7% | -6.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2021 | -0.5% | +0.3% | -0.8% | 100% |
| Q2 2021 | +6.5% | +8.0% | -1.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2021 | +8.0% | +6.0% | +2.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2020 | +26.2% | +11.6% | +14.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2020 | +7.2% | +8.6% | -1.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2020 | +30.3% | +19.6% | +10.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2020 | -27.6% | -19.9% | -7.6% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | $781.6M | 87 |
| Q3 2021 | $739.1M | 87 |
| Q2 2021 | $734.1M | 88 |
| Q1 2021 | $707.4M | 87 |
| Q4 2020 | $642.7M | 88 |
| Q3 2020 | $527.6M | 84 |
| Q2 2020 | $479.6M | 79 |
| Q1 2020 | $446.1M | 73 |
| Q4 2019 | $605.6M | 75 |
| Q3 2019 | $563.3M | 77 |
| Q2 2019 | $588.7M | 79 |
| Q1 2019 | $568.9M | 80 |

