# Insight Holdings Group, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1305473. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1305473-insight-holdings-group-llc/

- Reported value: $1.3B
- Positions: 30
- Weight of the ten largest: 80.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQUIPMENTSHARE COM INC | [EQPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQPT/) | $265.9M | 13,526,731 | 20.2% | 2 |
| HAWKEYE 360 INC | [HAWK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HAWK/) | $183.4M | 9,068,074 | 13.9% | 1 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $128.7M | 643,340 | 9.8% | 14 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $112.1M | 234,645 | 8.5% | 14 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $96.5M | 404,905 | 7.3% | 17 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $93.1M | 260,530 | 7.1% | 4 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $52.4M | 93,015 | 4.0% | 14 |
| COURSERA INC | [COUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COUR/) | $50.4M | 8,942,501 | 3.8% | 1 |
| STUBHUB HLDGS INC | [STUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STUB/) | $44.2M | 3,437,380 | 3.4% | 4 |
| APPLE INC | [AAPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAPL/) | $37.9M | 131,050 | 2.9% | 1 |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP | [BE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BE/) | $26.6M | 87,725 | 2.0% | 2 |
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | [SPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPCX/) | $25.6M | 150,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | [AMAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMAT/) | $22.8M | 31,595 | 1.7% | 2 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $18.7M | 16,185 | 1.4% | 2 |
| SHOPIFY INC | [SHOP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHOP/) | $17.5M | 153,440 | 1.3% | 3 |
| BROADCOM INC | [AVGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVGO/) | $14.9M | 39,405 | 1.1% | 10 |
| THE REAL BROKERAGE INC | [REAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REAX/) | $12.7M | 6,968,725 | 1.0% | 19 |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | [AMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMD/) | $11.8M | 20,370 | 0.9% | 3 |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | [LRCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LRCX/) | $11.0M | 25,430 | 0.8% | 1 |
| SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | [SPOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPOT/) | $10.0M | 21,765 | 0.8% | 10 |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | [PANW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PANW/) | $9.9M | 29,035 | 0.8% | 4 |
| TEXAS INSTRS INC | [TXN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TXN/) | $9.8M | 32,920 | 0.7% | 2 |
| AXON ENTERPRISE INC | [AXON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXON/) | $9.0M | 16,025 | 0.7% | 2 |
| KYVERNA THERAPEUTICS INC | [KYTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KYTX/) | $8.8M | 989,054 | 0.7% | 10 |
| MACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I | [MTSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTSI/) | $8.8M | 23,080 | 0.7% | 2 |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | [LITE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LITE/) | $8.0M | 9,380 | 0.6% | 2 |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | [STX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STX/) | $7.9M | 8,150 | 0.6% | 1 |
| CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | [CEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEG/) | $6.8M | 27,245 | 0.5% | 3 |
| INTEL CORP | [INTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTC/) | $6.4M | 45,605 | 0.5% | 3 |
| QUANTINUUM INC | [QNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QNT/) | $4.1M | 50,000 | 0.3% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +45.8% | +14.8% | +31.0% | 88% |
| Q1 2026 | -16.2% | -4.6% | -11.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -7.1% | +2.4% | -9.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | -2.6% | +7.8% | -10.4% | 93% |
| Q2 2025 | +12.5% | +10.5% | +2.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -13.9% | -4.6% | -9.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -2.1% | +2.1% | -4.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +2.5% | +5.4% | -3.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.3B | 30 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4B | 28 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3B | 30 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6B | 27 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.4B | 28 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.3B | 25 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.5B | 28 |
| Q3 2024 | $2.3B | 29 |
| Q2 2024 | $2.9B | 30 |
| Q1 2024 | $3.6B | 31 |
| Q4 2023 | $4.1B | 32 |
| Q3 2023 | $3.9B | 30 |

