# MMCAP International Inc. SPC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1304857. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/

- Reported value: $1.2B
- Positions: 303
- Weight of the ten largest: 28.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIS MINING CORPORATION | [ARIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARIS/) | $101.8M | 6,830,759 | 8.6% | 12 |
| ALGOMA STL GROUP INC | [ASTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASTL/) | $44.4M | 10,954,738 | 3.8% | 11 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XII | - | $28.8M | 2,700,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | [DMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMII/) | $27.2M | 2,700,000 | 2.3% | 2 |
| NEXGEN ENERGY LTD | [NXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXE/) | $25.3M | 2,694,352 | 2.1% | 16 |
| CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IV | [CGCFU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGCFU/) | $23.5M | 2,350,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | [NPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPAC/) | $22.8M | 2,200,000 | 1.9% | 4 |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISIT CORP | - | $20.0M | 1,931,762 | 1.7% | 1 |
| FIFTH ERA ACQUISITION CORP I | [FERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FERA/) | $19.8M | 1,900,000 | 1.7% | 4 |
| TRANSALTA CORP | [TAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TAC/) | $18.1M | 1,310,100 | 1.5% | 1 |
| FUTURECORP SPACE ACQUISITION | [FTRA-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTRA-UN/) | $17.7M | 1,750,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | [MZYX-WT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MZYX-WT/) | $17.4M | 1,750,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | [IACOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACOW/) | $17.3M | 1,750,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| INTERPRIVATE INVTS PARTNERS | - | $16.9M | 1,700,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI | [CCXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCXI/) | $16.6M | 950,474 | 1.4% | 1 |
| CARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INC | [CRDL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRDL/) | $16.5M | 15,598,560 | 1.4% | 19 |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | [RDAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDAG/) | $16.2M | 1,565,000 | 1.4% | 4 |
| LAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORP | [LPAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPAA/) | $16.0M | 1,480,000 | 1.4% | 8 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | [CEPF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPF/) | $15.6M | 1,500,000 | 1.3% | 4 |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | [IRHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRHO/) | $15.0M | 1,500,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | [MESH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MESH/) | $15.0M | 1,500,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| WILCO 63 CORP | [WLCOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WLCOU/) | $14.9M | 1,500,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| QDRO ACQUISITION CORP | - | $14.9M | 1,500,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| APTIV PLC | [APTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APTV/) | $14.8M | 240,889 | 1.3% | 4 |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO | [IPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPCX/) | $14.5M | 1,400,000 | 1.2% | 4 |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | - | $14.0M | 1,400,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| GP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORP | [GPAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPAT/) | $13.9M | 1,275,000 | 1.2% | 8 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VII I | [CAES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAES/) | $13.6M | 1,350,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | [CEPV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPV/) | $12.4M | 1,200,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| WEN ACQUISITION CORP | [WENN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WENN/) | $12.3M | 1,200,000 | 1.0% | 4 |
| ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPP VEH INC | [ALOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALOV/) | $11.9M | 1,200,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| GENERAL MTRS CO | [GM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GM/) | $11.6M | 150,635 | 1.0% | 8 |
| CLEANCORE SOLUTIONS INC | [ZONE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZONE/) | $11.4M | 13,950,444 | 1.0% | 3 |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | [MBVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBVI/) | $11.1M | 1,100,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| MERCADOLIBRE INC | [MELI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MELI/) | $10.7M | 6,298 | 0.9% | 1 |
| SILVERBOX CORP IV | [SBXD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBXD/) | $10.6M | 980,000 | 0.9% | 6 |
| LIONHEART HOLDINGS | [CUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CUB/) | $10.6M | 980,000 | 0.9% | 8 |
| UNITED ACQUISITION CORP I | [UAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UAC/) | $10.4M | 1,050,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP | [FCRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCRS/) | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| HCM III ACQUISITION CORP | [HCMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCMA/) | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| SEA LTD | [SE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SE/) | $10.2M | 106,638 | 0.9% | 1 |
| STMICROELECTRONICS N V | [STM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STM/) | $10.2M | 135,542 | 0.9% | 2 |
| GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | [GHXIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHXIU/) | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | [BLZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLZR/) | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| AMERICAN DRIVE ACQUISITION C | [ADAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADAC/) | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| LAUNCHPAD CADENZA ACQU CORP | [LPCV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPCV/) | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| RMG ML SPORTS HOLDINGS | [SHOTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHOTU/) | $9.2M | 925,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| DENISON MINES CORP | [DNN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNN/) | $8.7M | 2,857,531 | 0.7% | 23 |
| SNAP INC | [SNAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNAP/) | $8.7M | 1,958,828 | 0.7% | 2 |
| SNOW ROTHSCHILD ACQUISITION | [ISNRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISNRW/) | $8.5M | 850,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III | [ITHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITHA/) | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| AEON ACQUISITION I CORP | [AESPW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AESPW/) | $7.9M | 778,500 | 0.7% | 1 |
| SUI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED | [SUIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SUIG/) | $7.8M | 6,750,751 | 0.7% | 4 |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | [PACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACH/) | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBA/) | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| NEWHOLD INVT CORP III | [NHIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NHIC/) | $7.6M | 700,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| SILVERBOX CORP V | [SBXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBXE/) | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| D BORAL ACQUISITION I CORP | [DBCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBCA/) | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| AMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQU | [AEXA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEXA/) | $7.5M | 631,494 | 0.6% | 4 |
| GORES HLDGS X INC | [GTEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTEN/) | $7.3M | 700,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | [CRAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAN/) | $6.6M | 650,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| ANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP II | [POLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POLE/) | $6.2M | 580,000 | 0.5% | 6 |
| CO2 ENERGY TRANSITION CORP | [NOEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOEM/) | $6.2M | 590,000 | 0.5% | 6 |
| 1RT ACQUISITION CORP. | [ONCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONCH/) | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | [SVIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVIV/) | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| IRIS ACQUISITION CORP II | [IRAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRAB/) | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| JUMIA TECHNOLOGIES AG | [JMIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JMIA/) | $5.7M | 811,535 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | [BABA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BABA/) | $5.7M | 58,962 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MOSAIC CO | [MOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOS/) | $5.5M | 257,538 | 0.5% | 2 |
| LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP. | [LPBB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPBB/) | $5.1M | 480,000 | 0.4% | 6 |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | [FIGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIGX/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | [MLAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLAA/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CAMBRIDGE ACQUISITION CORP | [CAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAQ/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| NEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION C | [NTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTWO/) | $4.8M | 450,000 | 0.4% | 6 |
| VERSIGENT PLC | [VGNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VGNT/) | $4.8M | 113,680 | 0.4% | 1 |
| PROFOUND MED CORP | [PROF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PROF/) | $4.5M | 671,356 | 0.4% | 7 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VI IN | [CEPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPS/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| TWELVE SEAS INVT CO III | [TWLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWLV/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| BLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP | [BLRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLRK/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I | [MEVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEVO/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SHARPLINK INC | [SBET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBET/) | $3.9M | 807,600 | 0.3% | 4 |
| AUTONATION INC | [AN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AN/) | $3.7M | 19,718 | 0.3% | 1 |
| KEEL INFRASTRUCTURE CORP | [KEEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KEEL/) | $3.6M | 635,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| JAB ACQUISITION CORP I | [JABRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JABRW/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ART TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION C | [ARTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARTC/) | $3.5M | 352,300 | 0.3% | 1 |
| BHAV ACQUISITION CORP | [BHAVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHAVR/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| STELLANTIS N.V | [STLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STLA/) | $3.2M | 550,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II | [CMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMII/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| YORKVILLE INTL CAP CORP | - | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PTNRS I | [ARCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCI/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SOCIAL COMM PARTNERS CORP | [SCPQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCPQ/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| MUZERO ACQUISITION CORP | [MUZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUZE/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| INFLEQTION INC | [INFQWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INFQWS/) | $3.0M | 430,970 | 0.3% | 2 |
| STELLAR V CAP CORP | [SVCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVCC/) | $3.0M | 280,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| CRONOS GROUP INC | [CRON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRON/) | $2.8M | 999,490 | 0.2% | 10 |
| WORTHINGTON STL INC | [WS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WS/) | $2.8M | 82,622 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BLUE ACQUISITION CORP. | [BACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BACC/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| LIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP | [LWAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LWAC/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP I | [RNGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNGT/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| X3 ACQUISITION CORP LTD | [XCBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XCBE/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.2% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +2.8% | +14.8% | -12.1% | 94% |
| Q1 2026 | +3.7% | -4.6% | +8.3% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +7.5% | +2.4% | +5.1% | 102% |
| Q3 2025 | +26.5% | +7.8% | +18.7% | 91% |
| Q2 2025 | +24.6% | +10.5% | +14.2% | 92% |
| Q1 2025 | -13.4% | -4.6% | -8.9% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | -0.3% | +2.1% | -2.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.9% | +5.4% | +1.4% | 93% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.2B | 303 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2B | 244 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.0B | 208 |
| Q3 2025 | $859.8M | 172 |
| Q2 2025 | $831.4M | 144 |
| Q1 2025 | $586.8M | 131 |
| Q4 2024 | $664.9M | 139 |
| Q3 2024 | $719.0M | 165 |
| Q2 2024 | $719.2M | 180 |
| Q1 2024 | $768.2M | 185 |
| Q4 2023 | $546.1M | 193 |
| Q3 2023 | $348.3M | 196 |

