# Context Capital Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1301396. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $5.1B
- Positions: 427
- Weight of the ten largest: 26.0%
- Filed: 2026-07-23

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | [IBIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBIT/) | $191.3M | 0 | 3.7% | 1 |
| ECHOSTAR CORP | - | $172.1M | 55,084,217 | 3.3% | 4 |
| MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS | - | $150.8M | 165,350,000 | 2.9% | 1 |
| GAMESTOP CORP | - | $144.6M | 141,600,000 | 2.8% | 1 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | - | $139.9M | 151,372,000 | 2.7% | 6 |
| ENOVIS CORPORATION | - | $115.4M | 119,688,000 | 2.2% | 7 |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | - | $110.2M | 109,800,000 | 2.1% | 2 |
| PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC | - | $108.5M | 66,886,000 | 2.1% | 5 |
| GAMESTOP CORP | - | $103.3M | 101,500,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| TELADOC HEALTH INC | - | $102.8M | 105,459,000 | 2.0% | 15 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $100.0M | 115,716,000 | 1.9% | 3 |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | - | $97.5M | 82,062,000 | 1.9% | 10 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGN/) | $91.6M | 1,800,000 | 1.8% | 1 |
| SNAP INC | - | $91.2M | 111,535,000 | 1.8% | 2 |
| APPLIED DIGITAL CORP | - | $90.8M | 22,740,000 | 1.8% | 3 |
| PACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC | - | $88.7M | 88,806,000 | 1.7% | 5 |
| ALPHABET INC | - | $88.0M | 1,750,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| CENTURY ALUM CO | - | $86.0M | 34,817,000 | 1.7% | 17 |
| AMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS IN | - | $85.2M | 93,631,000 | 1.7% | 8 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | [SMCIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMCIP/) | $79.2M | 1,525,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| JOBY AVIATION INC | - | $76.6M | 84,000,000 | 1.5% | 2 |
| DOORDASH INC | - | $73.7M | 74,750,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| PORCH GROUP INC | - | $68.9M | 47,480,000 | 1.3% | 5 |
| CERENCE INC | - | $65.6M | 71,532,000 | 1.3% | 8 |
| SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | - | $64.8M | 20,065,000 | 1.3% | 5 |
| UPSTART HLDGS INC | - | $64.1M | 78,174,000 | 1.2% | 3 |
| IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC | - | $63.7M | 69,292,000 | 1.2% | 6 |
| BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | - | $62.9M | 56,666,000 | 1.2% | 18 |
| PAGERDUTY INC | - | $60.7M | 64,621,000 | 1.2% | 4 |
| CLEANSPARK INC | - | $60.5M | 46,556,000 | 1.2% | 3 |
| ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $60.2M | 64,704,000 | 1.2% | 15 |
| EVOLENT HEALTH INC | - | $59.6M | 79,871,000 | 1.2% | 7 |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | - | $59.5M | 50,500,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| GROUPON INC | - | $57.9M | 58,601,000 | 1.1% | 4 |
| RAMACO RES INC | - | $54.6M | 73,005,000 | 1.1% | 3 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | - | $53.0M | 53,960,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| INTEGER HLDGS CORP | - | $51.5M | 52,999,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | - | $50.8M | 52,241,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | - | $49.7M | 46,543,000 | 1.0% | 7 |
| PENNYMAC CORP | - | $48.3M | 47,155,000 | 0.9% | 5 |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | - | $46.8M | 41,867,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| GREEN PLAINS INC | - | $46.5M | 34,052,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| FLUENCE ENERGY INC | - | $45.5M | 35,389,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| PURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $45.3M | 44,500,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | - | $43.8M | 40,750,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| PAGAYA U S HLDG CO LLC | - | $43.4M | 27,225,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| ZENAS BIOPHARMA INC | - | $42.6M | 35,800,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| CELCUITY INC | - | $36.0M | 15,970,000 | 0.7% | 4 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $34.9M | 36,500,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | - | $34.7M | 40,000,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| NUVATION BIO INC | - | $31.3M | 30,000,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $31.1M | 35,000,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| T1 ENERGY INC | - | $29.1M | 16,767,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ALPHATEC HLDGS INC | - | $28.7M | 30,000,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| SITIME CORP | - | $27.7M | 25,000,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| SHIFT4 PMTS INC | - | $26.4M | 27,620,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | - | $26.1M | 29,400,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ASTRONICS CORP | - | $25.7M | 6,915,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| VNET GROUP INC | - | $25.1M | 21,500,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| WOLFSPEED INC | - | $25.1M | 6,371,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| ORACLE CORP | [ORCLPRD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORCLPRD/) | $24.7M | 550,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| LIFE360 INC | - | $24.3M | 23,500,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| BEYOND MEAT INC | - | $22.5M | 32,732,801 | 0.4% | 3 |
| BRUKER CORP | [BRKRP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKRP/) | $22.4M | 50,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN | - | $22.0M | 18,400,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SHIFT4 PMTS INC | [FOURPRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOURPRA/) | $21.8M | 350,000 | 0.4% | 5 |
| GSR V ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRVU/) | $19.5M | 1,950,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC | - | $19.0M | 20,000,000 | 0.4% | 6 |
| VIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INC | [SPCE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPCE/) | $19.0M | 6,559,681 | 0.4% | 1 |
| MCEWEN INC. | - | $18.5M | 9,650,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| WILLIS LEASE FIN CORP | - | $18.5M | 17,000,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| FORTUNA MNG CORP | - | $17.8M | 11,559,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| REDWOOD TRUST INC | - | $17.6M | 17,297,000 | 0.3% | 13 |
| OMEROS CORP | - | $16.3M | 8,709,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| GLADSTONE CAP CORP | - | $15.8M | 16,400,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| VERITONE INC | - | $15.2M | 15,762,000 | 0.3% | 15 |
| LIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LGND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LGND/) | $14.5M | 46,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $14.4M | 15,649,000 | 0.3% | 6 |
| GREEN PLAINS INC | - | $13.5M | 9,890,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| FIVE9 INC | - | $12.7M | 14,250,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| RUBRIK INC. | - | $12.5M | 12,200,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| NIO INC | - | $12.4M | 12,363,000 | 0.2% | 8 |
| CARDLYTICS INC | - | $12.4M | 42,939,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| CELCUITY INC | - | $11.8M | 10,316,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CIPHER DIGITAL INC | - | $11.2M | 2,000,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| LYFT INC | - | $10.5M | 10,000,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| EQUINOX GOLD CORP | - | $10.2M | 6,050,000 | 0.2% | 8 |
| SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | - | $9.8M | 6,000,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| VARONIS SYS INC | - | $9.7M | 10,000,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| COINBASE GLOBAL INC | - | $9.0M | 10,000,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| WILCO 63 CORP | [WLCOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WLCOU/) | $9.0M | 900,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | [MBVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBVI/) | $8.0M | 791,300 | 0.2% | 3 |
| CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP | - | $8.0M | 7,634,000 | 0.2% | 7 |
| T1 ENERGY INC | - | $7.6M | 4,400,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | [HACQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HACQU/) | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | [DMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMII/) | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| EVOLENT HEALTH INC | - | $7.3M | 9,184,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC | - | $6.9M | 1,948,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| NOVANTA INC | [NOVTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOVTU/) | $6.7M | 100,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO | [HCAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCAC/) | $6.5M | 650,000 | 0.1% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $5.1B | 427 |
| Q1 2026 | $4.3B | 392 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.9B | 327 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.2B | 267 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.0B | 251 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.6B | 208 |
| Q4 2024 | $2.6B | 238 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.7B | 284 |
| Q2 2024 | $2.8B | 222 |
| Q1 2024 | $2.1B | 277 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.5B | 281 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.2B | 301 |

