# GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1281446. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1281446-great-point-partners-llc/

- Reported value: $529.1M
- Positions: 41
- Weight of the ten largest: 55.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $80.5M | 204,314 | 15.2% | 1 |
| VOR BIOPHARMA INC | [VOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOR/) | $31.3M | 1,700,000 | 5.9% | 3 |
| IMMUNITYBIO INC | [IBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBRX/) | $26.3M | 0 | 5.0% | 2 |
| VERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [VERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VERA/) | $25.8M | 600,836 | 4.9% | 2 |
| ZURA BIO LTD | [ZURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZURA/) | $24.9M | 4,215,930 | 4.7% | 13 |
| ALUMIS INC | [ALMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALMS/) | $24.1M | 856,061 | 4.6% | 2 |
| SOL-GEL TECHNOLOGIES LTD | [SLGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLGL/) | $20.3M | 274,363 | 3.8% | 2 |
| ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN | [RARE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RARE/) | $20.0M | 0 | 3.8% | 1 |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [DFTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFTX/) | $20.0M | 425,000 | 3.8% | 1 |
| ANNEXON INC | [ANNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANNX/) | $20.0M | 3,500,000 | 3.8% | 2 |
| ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ORKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORKA/) | $17.4M | 183,330 | 3.3% | 4 |
| MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS | [MLTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLTX/) | $16.7M | 855,813 | 3.1% | 2 |
| SAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INC | [SGMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGMT/) | $15.7M | 2,029,933 | 3.0% | 1 |
| CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [CTNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTNM/) | $15.1M | 921,481 | 2.9% | 3 |
| IMMIX BIOPHARMA INC | [IMMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMMX/) | $13.2M | 1,277,642 | 2.5% | 2 |
| CLIMB BIO INC | [CLYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLYM/) | $13.0M | 1,000,000 | 2.5% | 3 |
| AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AMLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMLX/) | $12.6M | 700,000 | 2.4% | 6 |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | [NKTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTR/) | $12.2M | 175,000 | 2.3% | 4 |
| NEUROGENE INC | [NGNE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NGNE/) | $11.1M | 352,180 | 2.1% | 11 |
| LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRX/) | $10.3M | 317,221 | 1.9% | 2 |
| OPUS GENETICS INC | [IRD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRD/) | $8.1M | 1,970,187 | 1.5% | 2 |
| EUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [EPRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPRX/) | $7.9M | 1,200,000 | 1.5% | 4 |
| BRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC | [DRUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRUG/) | $7.7M | 109,603 | 1.5% | 2 |
| INFLARX NV | [IFRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IFRX/) | $6.8M | 3,046,557 | 1.3% | 1 |
| RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLMD/) | $5.8M | 842,106 | 1.1% | 2 |
| JATT II ACQUISITION CORP | - | $5.7M | 500,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [CGEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGEM/) | $5.5M | 300,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| ALTIMMUNE INC | [ALT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALT/) | $5.3M | 1,741,232 | 1.0% | 1 |
| AMANAT ACQUISITION CORP | [AMAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMAN/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| REZOLUTE INC | [RZLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RZLT/) | $4.9M | 951,809 | 0.9% | 7 |
| SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC | [SLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLN/) | $4.9M | 450,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| PALISADE BIO INC | [PALI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PALI/) | $4.8M | 2,284,819 | 0.9% | 2 |
| EVOMMUNE INC | [EVMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVMN/) | $4.3M | 325,000 | 0.8% | 3 |
| SCYNEXIS INC | - | $3.8M | 944,292 | 0.7% | 1 |
| GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC | [GALT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GALT/) | $3.7M | 0 | 0.7% | 2 |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVN/) | $3.6M | 70,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| HUMACYTE INC | [HUMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUMA/) | $2.9M | 3,750,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| REIN THERAPEUTICS INC | [RNTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNTX/) | $2.7M | 2,575,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| DBV TECHNOLOGIES S A | [DBVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBVT/) | $2.6M | 156,906 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ANAVEX LIFE SCIENCES CORP | [AVXL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVXL/) | $1.4M | 0 | 0.3% | 2 |
| PROMIS NEUROSCIENCES INC | [PMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PMN/) | $1.1M | 86,150 | 0.2% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +19.1% | +14.8% | +4.3% | 95% |
| Q1 2026 | +12.6% | -4.6% | +17.2% | 94% |
| Q4 2025 | +10.5% | +2.4% | +8.1% | 98% |
| Q3 2025 | +105.7% | +7.8% | +97.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +10.2% | +10.5% | -0.3% | 97% |
| Q1 2025 | -23.3% | -4.6% | -18.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -22.1% | +2.1% | -24.3% | 95% |
| Q3 2024 | +0.8% | +5.4% | -4.7% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $529.1M | 41 |
| Q1 2026 | $435.1M | 42 |
| Q4 2025 | $308.4M | 29 |
| Q3 2025 | $242.5M | 30 |
| Q2 2025 | $153.8M | 26 |
| Q1 2025 | $188.8M | 32 |
| Q4 2024 | $212.2M | 26 |
| Q3 2024 | $339.8M | 29 |
| Q2 2024 | $522.0M | 33 |
| Q1 2024 | $641.6M | 35 |
| Q4 2023 | $586.7M | 34 |
| Q3 2023 | $549.0M | 40 |

