# GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1278951. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1278951-goldentree-asset-management-lp/

- Reported value: $1.7B
- Positions: 31
- Weight of the ten largest: 65.2%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMCAST CORP NEW | [CMCSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCSA/) | $316.3M | 12,898,317 | 18.4% | 4 |
| BAUSCH HEALTH COS INC | [BHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHC/) | $170.7M | 34,665,731 | 9.9% | 31 |
| WAYSTAR HLDG CORP | [WAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WAY/) | $126.3M | 6,160,110 | 7.3% | 2 |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC | [CHTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHTR/) | $117.6M | 828,085 | 6.8% | 1 |
| CBRE GROUP INC | [CBRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBRE/) | $74.4M | 553,001 | 4.3% | 2 |
| JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | [JAZZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JAZZ/) | $70.8M | 294,435 | 4.1% | 4 |
| ELASTIC N V | [ESTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESTC/) | $65.8M | 1,156,383 | 3.8% | 3 |
| UNITED PARKS &amp; RESORTS INC | [PRKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRKS/) | $64.8M | 1,359,953 | 3.8% | 17 |
| RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC | [REZI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REZI/) | $58.8M | 1,892,416 | 3.4% | 3 |
| TELEPHONE &amp; DATA SYS INC | [TDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDS/) | $56.1M | 1,518,180 | 3.3% | 2 |
| WARRIOR MET COAL INC | [HCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCC/) | $52.8M | 652,071 | 3.1% | 1 |
| CARVANA CO | [CVNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVNA/) | $50.9M | 774,333 | 3.0% | 1 |
| CELANESE CORP DEL | [CE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CE/) | $50.3M | 1,095,392 | 2.9% | 2 |
| DEVON ENERGY CORP NEW | [DVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DVN/) | $47.2M | 1,141,747 | 2.7% | 1 |
| BAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORP | [BLCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLCO/) | $44.0M | 2,660,508 | 2.6% | 17 |
| LPL FINL HLDGS INC | [LPLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPLA/) | $43.7M | 155,495 | 2.5% | 1 |
| MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL | [MGM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGM/) | $43.5M | 909,457 | 2.5% | 6 |
| CUMMINS INC | [CMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMI/) | $40.6M | 57,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
| COMPASS INC | [COMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COMP/) | $35.0M | 2,844,690 | 2.0% | 1 |
| VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC | [VSNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSNT/) | $33.9M | 942,874 | 2.0% | 2 |
| COLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL INC | [COLL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COLL/) | $26.9M | 744,889 | 1.6% | 1 |
| EPR PPTYS | [EPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPR/) | $26.0M | 448,299 | 1.5% | 1 |
| LIFTOFF MOBILE INC | [LFTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFTO/) | $20.3M | 844,505 | 1.2% | 1 |
| CORECIVIC INC | [CXW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CXW/) | $16.3M | 536,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| SMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT I | [SMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMA/) | $16.3M | 501,768 | 0.9% | 5 |
| ARDENT HEALTH INC | [ARDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARDT/) | $15.5M | 1,580,423 | 0.9% | 8 |
| GEO GROUP INC | [GEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEO/) | $15.1M | 511,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| VISTANCE NETWORKS INC | [VISN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VISN/) | $7.7M | 605,649 | 0.4% | 1 |
| LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL | - | $5.4M | 107,665,000 | 0.3% | 10 |
| LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL | - | $3.8M | 75,030,000 | 0.2% | 10 |
| ENERGY TRANSFER L P | [ET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ET/) | $3.5M | 184,793 | 0.2% | 6 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +4.6% | +14.8% | -10.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -5.2% | -4.6% | -0.6% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | +10.7% | +2.4% | +8.4% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.5% | +7.8% | +1.7% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +7.2% | +10.5% | -3.2% | 97% |
| Q1 2025 | -11.7% | -4.6% | -7.1% | 96% |
| Q4 2024 | +5.3% | +2.1% | +3.2% | 95% |
| Q3 2024 | +7.4% | +5.4% | +2.0% | 95% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.7B | 31 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.7B | 29 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.8B | 29 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2B | 25 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.0B | 27 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.4B | 34 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.3B | 27 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.3B | 32 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2B | 41 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3B | 36 |
| Q4 2023 | $963.2M | 28 |
| Q3 2023 | $947.9M | 23 |

