# SHENKMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1275228. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1275228-shenkman-capital-management-inc/

- Reported value: $720.8M
- Positions: 80
- Weight of the ten largest: 42.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-10

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II | [BKLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKLN/) | $57.2M | 2,753,854 | 7.9% | 9 |
| ISHARES TR | [USHY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USHY/) | $51.5M | 1,363,449 | 7.2% | 8 |
| ETSY INC | - | $43.8M | 47,887,000 | 6.1% | 17 |
| PARSONS CORP DEL | - | $32.8M | 32,542,000 | 4.6% | 6 |
| DOORDASH INC | - | $28.6M | 28,427,000 | 4.0% | 1 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | - | $23.4M | 25,964,000 | 3.2% | 1 |
| CMS ENERGY CORP | - | $19.5M | 17,254,000 | 2.7% | 9 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [SJNK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SJNK/) | $17.0M | 668,051 | 2.4% | 12 |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | - | $16.4M | 14,905,000 | 2.3% | 7 |
| VARONIS SYS INC | - | $16.3M | 16,701,000 | 2.3% | 4 |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | [WBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBD/) | $16.0M | 565,883 | 2.2% | 1 |
| INTEGER HLDGS CORP | - | $14.3M | 14,394,000 | 2.0% | 2 |
| NUTANIX INC | - | $13.2M | 13,095,000 | 1.8% | 3 |
| BLACKLINE INC | - | $13.1M | 13,966,000 | 1.8% | 5 |
| REPLIGEN CORP | - | $13.0M | 12,478,000 | 1.8% | 7 |
| AEROVIRONMENT INC | - | $12.5M | 12,843,000 | 1.7% | 4 |
| SITIME CORP | - | $12.2M | 10,809,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| ETSY INC | - | $11.9M | 11,453,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| REDFIN CORP | - | $11.5M | 11,910,000 | 1.6% | 5 |
| BOFA FIN LLC | - | $11.0M | 8,646,000 | 1.5% | 8 |
| FIRSTENERGY CORP | - | $9.9M | 8,633,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| TETRA TECH INC NEW | - | $9.2M | 8,406,000 | 1.3% | 8 |
| MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE | - | $9.2M | 9,337,000 | 1.3% | 6 |
| CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC | - | $8.9M | 6,793,000 | 1.2% | 2 |
| UPSTART HLDGS INC | - | $8.8M | 10,553,000 | 1.2% | 2 |
| WEC ENERGY GROUP INC | - | $8.6M | 8,100,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| ETSY INC | - | $8.5M | 7,223,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| LCI INDS | - | $8.4M | 7,307,000 | 1.2% | 2 |
| NORTHERN OIL &amp; GAS INC | - | $8.3M | 8,400,000 | 1.1% | 6 |
| PINNACLE WEST CAP CORP | - | $7.7M | 6,400,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| ECHOSTAR CORP | [ECHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ECHO/) | $7.6M | 71,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| ITRON INC | - | $7.6M | 7,441,000 | 1.1% | 5 |
| DATADOG INC | - | $7.2M | 4,945,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| TRIP COM GROUP LTD | - | $7.1M | 7,050,000 | 1.0% | 5 |
| CELCUITY INC | - | $7.0M | 6,047,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN | - | $7.0M | 5,752,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD | - | $6.9M | 4,037,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| FLUENCE ENERGY INC | - | $6.9M | 5,250,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| CRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STOR | - | $6.7M | 6,500,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| RUBRIK INC. | - | $6.6M | 6,335,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $6.5M | 7,544,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| ALPHATEC HLDGS INC | - | $6.5M | 6,634,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| GOLAR LNG LTD | - | $6.4M | 5,631,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| MERIT MED SYS INC | - | $5.6M | 4,970,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| MERITAGE HOMES CORP | - | $5.5M | 5,190,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| POST HLDGS INC | - | $5.4M | 5,063,000 | 0.7% | 12 |
| RAMACO RES INC | - | $4.7M | 6,112,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [TLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLT/) | $4.5M | 36,435 | 0.6% | 2 |
| ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INC | - | $4.5M | 4,566,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | [SMCIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMCIP/) | $4.2M | 80,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| SOUTHERN CO | - | $4.1M | 4,000,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC | - | $4.0M | 3,574,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| WILLIS LEASE FIN CORP | - | $4.0M | 3,600,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| BAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORP | [BLCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLCO/) | $3.6M | 205,665 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. | - | $3.5M | 3,175,000 | 0.5% | 5 |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $3.4M | 2,861,000 | 0.5% | 7 |
| T1 ENERGY INC | - | $3.3M | 1,850,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| NUVATION BIO INC | - | $3.2M | 3,000,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ONITY GROUP INC | [ONIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONIT/) | $3.2M | 76,885 | 0.4% | 2 |
| NCL CORP LTD | - | $3.2M | 2,828,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN | - | $3.0M | 2,449,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| GLOBAL PMTS INC | - | $2.7M | 3,030,000 | 0.4% | 6 |
| DROPBOX INC | - | $2.7M | 2,691,000 | 0.4% | 17 |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | - | $2.7M | 2,250,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| WEC ENERGY GROUP INC | - | $2.7M | 2,208,000 | 0.4% | 5 |
| JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD | - | $2.7M | 1,548,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| GAMESTOP CORP | - | $2.4M | 2,328,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| T1 ENERGY INC | - | $2.4M | 1,350,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| JD.COM INC | - | $2.1M | 2,173,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| JELD-WEN HLDG INC | [JELD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JELD/) | $1.9M | 1,196,882 | 0.3% | 1 |
| LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL | - | $1.8M | 1,353,000 | 0.2% | 12 |
| WEC ENERGY GROUP INC | - | $1.7M | 1,335,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| ALLIANT ENERGY CORP | - | $1.7M | 1,500,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| MKS INC. | - | $1.6M | 559,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| GRAFTECH INTL LTD SR NT | [EAF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EAF/) | $1.5M | 243,153 | 0.2% | 1 |
| HAEMONETICS CORP MASS | - | $1.3M | 1,323,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| FLUOR CORP | - | $1.3M | 1,003,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION | - | $1.1M | 1,126,000 | 0.2% | 8 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGN/) | $510.3K | 9,050 | 0.1% | 1 |
| GAMESTOP CORP NEW | [GMEWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMEWS/) | $36.1K | 12,734 | 0.0% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $720.8M | 80 |
| Q1 2026 | $830.6M | 81 |
| Q4 2025 | $947.8M | 97 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.0B | 123 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.0B | 124 |
| Q1 2025 | $983.7M | 126 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.1B | 99 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.3B | 110 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2B | 114 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.4B | 122 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4B | 128 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.3B | 122 |

