# WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1257391. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1257391-whitebox-advisors-llc/

- Reported value: $7.7B
- Positions: 664
- Weight of the ten largest: 31.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $373.4M | 0 | 4.9% | 22 |
| ECHOSTAR CORP | - | $319.1M | 102,197,086 | 4.2% | 7 |
| SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO | - | $299.4M | 61,117,000 | 3.9% | 7 |
| SNOWFLAKE INC | - | $256.9M | 145,307,000 | 3.4% | 4 |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | - | $226.9M | 192,400,000 | 3.0% | 5 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | - | $213.2M | 240,250,000 | 2.8% | 1 |
| APPLIED DIGITAL CORP | - | $201.9M | 50,700,000 | 2.6% | 3 |
| GAMESTOP CORP | - | $198.0M | 194,350,000 | 2.6% | 1 |
| GAMESTOP CORP | - | $176.3M | 174,000,000 | 2.3% | 1 |
| PENUMBRA INC | [PEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PEN/) | $160.0M | 506,881 | 2.1% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $150.2M | 0 | 2.0% | 2 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | - | $149.6M | 118,266,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| BIO-TECHNE CORP | [TECH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TECH/) | $148.4M | 2,100,001 | 1.9% | 1 |
| COINBASE GLOBAL INC | - | $147.4M | 164,456,000 | 1.9% | 6 |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $144.3M | 125,000,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $140.1M | 0 | 1.8% | 6 |
| NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | [NBIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBIS/) | $138.1M | 0 | 1.8% | 2 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | [SMCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMCI/) | $120.3M | 0 | 1.6% | 4 |
| WEBSTER FINL CORP | [WBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBS/) | $119.2M | 1,560,001 | 1.6% | 2 |
| SNOWFLAKE INC | - | $112.3M | 67,500,000 | 1.5% | 4 |
| TRIP COM GROUP LTD | - | $110.5M | 112,232,000 | 1.4% | 5 |
| GDS HLDGS LTD | - | $108.0M | 89,200,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $107.8M | 112,000,000 | 1.4% | 5 |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | [CZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CZR/) | $102.0M | 3,379,426 | 1.3% | 4 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $95.5M | 0 | 1.2% | 3 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $92.3M | 0 | 1.2% | 1 |
| CENTRUS ENERGY CORP | - | $90.3M | 45,600,000 | 1.2% | 3 |
| WOLFSPEED INC | - | $84.0M | 21,396,000 | 1.1% | 3 |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | - | $82.3M | 77,237,000 | 1.1% | 7 |
| JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP | - | $75.5M | 68,371,000 | 1.0% | 4 |
| AZUL S A | - | $75.2M | 8,362,136 | 1.0% | 1 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | [SMCIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMCIP/) | $72.7M | 1,400,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| APPLE INC | [AAPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAPL/) | $72.3M | 0 | 0.9% | 2 |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | - | $72.2M | 72,250,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | [WBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBD/) | $70.0M | 1,525,001 | 0.9% | 15 |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | [SMH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMH/) | $65.6M | 0 | 0.9% | 1 |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | - | $62.8M | 7,300,000 | 0.8% | 7 |
| VALARIS LTD | [VAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VAL/) | $61.8M | 850,696 | 0.8% | 2 |
| APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | [APGE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APGE/) | $59.7M | 450,001 | 0.8% | 1 |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | - | $55.5M | 49,950,000 | 0.7% | 4 |
| CLEANSPARK INC | - | $54.3M | 41,635,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| RUBRIK INC. | - | $53.5M | 52,436,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| UPSTART HLDGS INC | - | $53.4M | 65,511,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $52.8M | 59,782,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| UPSTART HLDGS INC | - | $47.2M | 41,400,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| SITIME CORP | - | $47.0M | 42,500,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| GULFPORT ENERGY CORP | [GPOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPOR/) | $46.6M | 274,627 | 0.6% | 21 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | - | $46.2M | 50,101,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| TRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METAL | [TFPM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TFPM/) | $45.5M | 1,518,950 | 0.6% | 16 |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | [MARA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MARA/) | $44.2M | 0 | 0.6% | 7 |
| ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $41.1M | 33,000,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | - | $40.7M | 42,000,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| COREWEAVE INC | [CRWV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRWV/) | $39.8M | 0 | 0.5% | 1 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $36.5M | 35,800,000 | 0.5% | 4 |
| ORACLE CORP | [ORCLPRD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORCLPRD/) | $36.0M | 800,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| HEICO CORP NEW | [HEIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HEIA/) | $34.1M | 132,104 | 0.4% | 18 |
| NUVALENT INC | [NUVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUVL/) | $34.0M | 275,001 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ENCORE CAP GROUP INC | - | $33.7M | 22,100,000 | 0.4% | 10 |
| HERBALIFE LTD | - | $33.6M | 29,321,000 | 0.4% | 8 |
| OFFICE PPTYS INCOME TR | - | $29.7M | 1,748,605 | 0.4% | 1 |
| IREN LIMITED | - | $28.5M | 9,764,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC | [LUMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUMN/) | $26.9M | 0 | 0.4% | 14 |
| FLUENCE ENERGY INC | - | $25.6M | 20,000,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| AMC GLOBAL MEDIA INC | - | $24.9M | 23,439,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| LIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INC | [LLYVK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LLYVK/) | $23.0M | 217,989 | 0.3% | 2 |
| CHART INDS INC | [GTLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTLS/) | $20.9M | 100,046 | 0.3% | 4 |
| IREN LIMITED | - | $19.2M | 5,450,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| TIDEWATER INC NEW | [TDW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDW/) | $18.4M | 0 | 0.2% | 1 |
| OMEROS CORP | - | $17.7M | 9,533,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| DOORDASH INC | - | $16.5M | 16,800,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SERVICE PPTYS TR | [SVC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVC/) | $16.2M | 9,581,711 | 0.2% | 13 |
| SUNRUN INC | - | $16.1M | 13,650,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP | [JBLU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JBLU/) | $15.8M | 0 | 0.2% | 8 |
| GRANITE CONSTR INC | - | $15.7M | 7,500,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| XEROX HOLDINGS CORP | - | $15.3M | 44,600,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| SEMTECH CORP | - | $15.1M | 3,500,000 | 0.2% | 11 |
| CHORD ENERGY CORPORATION | [CHRD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHRD/) | $14.2M | 124,476 | 0.2% | 23 |
| NIO INC | - | $13.7M | 13,700,000 | 0.2% | 8 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $13.4M | 14,596,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| SM ENERGY COMPANY | [SM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SM/) | $13.0M | 496,601 | 0.2% | 2 |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEW | [CYH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYH/) | $12.5M | 3,732,743 | 0.2% | 13 |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | - | $11.8M | 10,000,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| DAUCH CORP | [DCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCH/) | $11.7M | 2,158,683 | 0.2% | 16 |
| LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP | [LBRDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRDA/) | $11.6M | 348,076 | 0.2% | 16 |
| BAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORP | [BLCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLCO/) | $11.4M | 686,976 | 0.1% | 16 |
| GRIFOLS S A | [GRFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRFS/) | $11.4M | 1,603,483 | 0.1% | 12 |
| T1 ENERGY INC | - | $10.4M | 6,000,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| GOLAR LNG LTD | - | $10.2M | 9,000,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| FOX CORP | [FOX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOX/) | $9.3M | 198,874 | 0.1% | 4 |
| WHEELS UP EXPERIENCE INC | - | $9.2M | 1,021,597 | 0.1% | 1 |
| T1 ENERGY INC | - | $8.7M | 5,000,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| NEWS CORP NEW | [NWSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWSA/) | $8.5M | 343,120 | 0.1% | 4 |
| VENDOME ACQUISITION CORP I | [VNME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VNME/) | $8.4M | 825,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | [TACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACH/) | $8.3M | 800,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| GIGCAPITAL8 CORP | [GIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIW/) | $8.1M | 800,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | [IACOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACOW/) | $7.9M | 797,378 | 0.1% | 1 |
| FIFTH ERA ACQUISITION CORP I | [FERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FERA/) | $7.8M | 750,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| WILLIS LEASE FIN CORP | - | $7.6M | 7,000,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| HARVARD AVE ACQUISITION CORP | [HAVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HAVA/) | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| UPSTART HLDGS INC | - | $7.5M | 7,604,000 | 0.1% | 16 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2019 | -41.6% | +1.3% | -42.9% | 71% |
| Q2 2019 | -7.7% | +3.7% | -11.4% | 72% |
| Q1 2019 | +13.5% | +13.0% | +0.4% | 64% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $7.7B | 664 |
| Q1 2026 | $8.1B | 563 |
| Q4 2025 | $7.0B | 486 |
| Q3 2025 | $6.5B | 422 |
| Q2 2025 | $4.7B | 375 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.9B | 301 |
| Q4 2024 | $3.5B | 267 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.7B | 317 |
| Q2 2024 | $3.5B | 344 |
| Q1 2024 | $4.0B | 336 |
| Q4 2023 | $3.6B | 329 |
| Q3 2023 | $3.2B | 384 |

