# COLUMBUS CIRCLE INVESTORS

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q4 2020 on Form 13F. CIK 1228773. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1228773-columbus-circle-investors/

- Reported value: $2.3B
- Positions: 126
- Weight of the ten largest: 23.7%
- Filed: 2021-01-20

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZENDESK INC | [ZEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZEN/) | $69.6M | 486,256 | 3.0% | 4 |
| SVB FINANCIAL GROUP | [SIVB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIVB/) | $65.5M | 168,974 | 2.9% | 9 |
| NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INC | [NUAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUAN/) | $61.8M | 1,402,117 | 2.7% | 5 |
| HORIZON THERAPEUTICS PUB L | [HZNP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HZNP/) | $58.3M | 797,244 | 2.6% | 7 |
| INSPIRE MED SYS INC | [INSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSP/) | $53.1M | 282,439 | 2.3% | 9 |
| VISTEON CORP | [VC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VC/) | $52.1M | 415,071 | 2.3% | 3 |
| INSULET CORP | [PODD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PODD/) | $47.1M | 184,286 | 2.1% | 9 |
| ANAPLAN INC | [PLAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLAN/) | $45.4M | 631,685 | 2.0% | 2 |
| AMBARELLA INC | [AMBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMBA/) | $43.9M | 478,388 | 1.9% | 1 |
| DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP | [DECK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DECK/) | $43.4M | 151,367 | 1.9% | 4 |
| LITTELFUSE INC | [LFUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFUS/) | $43.0M | 168,681 | 1.9% | 3 |
| FLOOR &amp; DECOR HLDGS INC | [FND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FND/) | $42.6M | 459,265 | 1.9% | 6 |
| SNAP INC | [SNAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNAP/) | $39.1M | 780,023 | 1.7% | 5 |
| CREE INC | [CREE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CREE/) | $38.9M | 367,355 | 1.7% | 3 |
| RINGCENTRAL INC | [RNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNG/) | $37.7M | 99,397 | 1.7% | 9 |
| ONEMAIN HLDGS INC | [OMF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OMF/) | $36.3M | 753,001 | 1.6% | 3 |
| BIOHAVEN PHARMACTL HLDG CO L | [BHVNXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHVNXXXX/) | $35.0M | 407,813 | 1.5% | 3 |
| ENPHASE ENERGY INC | [ENPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENPH/) | $34.8M | 198,557 | 1.5% | 4 |
| CHART INDS INC | [GTLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTLS/) | $33.8M | 287,302 | 1.5% | 1 |
| TIMKEN CO | [TKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TKR/) | $33.1M | 427,932 | 1.5% | 3 |
| SERVICENOW INC | [NOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOW/) | $32.5M | 59,081 | 1.4% | 9 |
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC | [TNDM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNDM/) | $29.8M | 311,279 | 1.3% | 9 |
| NATERA INC | [NTRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTRA/) | $28.4M | 285,119 | 1.2% | 6 |
| EXACT SCIENCES CORP | [EXAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXAS/) | $28.3M | 213,280 | 1.2% | 1 |
| PLUG PWR INC | [PLUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLUG/) | $27.5M | 811,028 | 1.2% | 3 |
| MERCADOLIBRE INC | [MELI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MELI/) | $26.5M | 15,826 | 1.2% | 4 |
| TAPESTRY INC | [TPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPR/) | $26.0M | 835,789 | 1.1% | 1 |
| HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC | [HAIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HAIN/) | $24.7M | 616,200 | 1.1% | 2 |
| FIVE BELOW INC | [FIVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIVE/) | $24.5M | 140,264 | 1.1% | 2 |
| SYNOPSYS INC | [SNPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNPS/) | $23.9M | 92,027 | 1.0% | 7 |
| FIRST SOLAR INC | [FSLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSLR/) | $23.8M | 240,303 | 1.0% | 2 |
| MACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I | [MTSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTSI/) | $23.5M | 427,167 | 1.0% | 3 |
| E L F BEAUTY INC | [ELF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELF/) | $23.3M | 923,601 | 1.0% | 5 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD | [MRVLXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVLXXXX/) | $22.2M | 466,933 | 1.0% | 8 |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | [CZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CZR/) | $21.2M | 285,279 | 0.9% | 2 |
| QORVO INC | [QRVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QRVO/) | $20.5M | 123,509 | 0.9% | 2 |
| CROCS INC | [CROX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CROX/) | $20.2M | 322,771 | 0.9% | 6 |
| CHEWY INC | [CHWY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHWY/) | $19.9M | 221,026 | 0.9% | 5 |
| ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC | [ALGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALGN/) | $19.5M | 36,541 | 0.9% | 2 |
| NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS | [NCLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NCLH/) | $18.6M | 730,635 | 0.8% | 1 |
| FATE THERAPEUTICS INC | [FATE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FATE/) | $18.4M | 202,279 | 0.8% | 9 |
| MATTEL INC | [MAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAT/) | $18.0M | 1,031,699 | 0.8% | 1 |
| TREX INC | [TREX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TREX/) | $17.7M | 211,822 | 0.8% | 4 |
| COSTAR GROUP INC | [CSGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSGP/) | $17.6M | 19,062 | 0.8% | 9 |
| MONGODB INC | [MDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDB/) | $17.5M | 48,863 | 0.8% | 1 |
| BIO RAD LABS INC | [BIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIO/) | $17.4M | 29,885 | 0.8% | 6 |
| TRIMBLE INC | [TRMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRMB/) | $17.4M | 260,603 | 0.8% | 2 |
| SHAKE SHACK INC | [SHAK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHAK/) | $17.2M | 202,723 | 0.8% | 2 |
| LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC | [LULU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LULU/) | $16.9M | 48,625 | 0.7% | 9 |
| ALLY FINL INC | [ALLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALLY/) | $16.9M | 473,968 | 0.7% | 3 |
| ALTRA INDL MOTION CORP | [AIMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIMC/) | $16.7M | 301,917 | 0.7% | 2 |
| ALLEGIANT TRAVEL CO | [ALGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALGT/) | $16.7M | 88,155 | 0.7% | 5 |
| CUMMINS INC | [CMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMI/) | $16.6M | 73,163 | 0.7% | 3 |
| SEAGEN INC | [SGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGEN/) | $16.5M | 94,044 | 0.7% | 1 |
| EVERFORTH INC | [EFOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFOR/) | $16.2M | 193,676 | 0.7% | 1 |
| ULTA BEAUTY INC | [ULTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ULTA/) | $16.0M | 55,849 | 0.7% | 2 |
| Q2 HLDGS INC | [QTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QTWO/) | $15.8M | 124,718 | 0.7% | 9 |
| NATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC | [EYE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EYE/) | $15.5M | 343,162 | 0.7% | 4 |
| CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | [CRWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRWD/) | $15.5M | 73,067 | 0.7% | 4 |
| BLOCK INC | [XYZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XYZ/) | $15.4M | 70,558 | 0.7% | 4 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP | [PH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PH/) | $15.2M | 55,805 | 0.7% | 2 |
| AXONICS INC | [AXNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXNX/) | $15.2M | 303,811 | 0.7% | 2 |
| SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | [SPOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPOT/) | $15.0M | 47,786 | 0.7% | 1 |
| ROKU INC | [ROKU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROKU/) | $14.9M | 44,870 | 0.7% | 2 |
| OWENS CORNING NEW | [OC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OC/) | $14.3M | 188,732 | 0.6% | 6 |
| OKTA INC | [OKTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKTA/) | $14.3M | 56,189 | 0.6% | 1 |
| REVVITY INC | [RVTY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVTY/) | $14.1M | 98,029 | 0.6% | 2 |
| MKS INC. | [MKSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKSI/) | $14.1M | 93,384 | 0.6% | 5 |
| FEDEX CORP | [FDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FDX/) | $14.0M | 53,859 | 0.6% | 2 |
| TWILIO INC | [TWLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWLO/) | $13.9M | 41,136 | 0.6% | 3 |
| CINTAS CORP | [CTAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTAS/) | $13.5M | 38,290 | 0.6% | 2 |
| PINNACLE FINL PARTNERS INC | [PNFP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PNFP/) | $13.3M | 207,230 | 0.6% | 1 |
| SOUTHWEST AIRLS CO | [LUV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUV/) | $13.3M | 284,974 | 0.6% | 3 |
| TERADYNE INC | [TER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TER/) | $13.1M | 109,171 | 0.6% | 7 |
| PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | [PFGC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PFGC/) | $12.8M | 269,684 | 0.6% | 2 |
| NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V | [NXPI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXPI/) | $12.4M | 78,175 | 0.5% | 3 |
| ALPHATEC HLDGS INC | [ATEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATEC/) | $12.4M | 851,801 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MAXLINEAR INC | [MXL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MXL/) | $12.1M | 317,291 | 0.5% | 3 |
| DRAFTKINGS INC | [DKNGXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DKNGXXXX/) | $12.1M | 260,136 | 0.5% | 2 |
| MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC | [MANH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MANH/) | $11.6M | 110,719 | 0.5% | 1 |
| PENN ENTERTAINMENT INC | [PENN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PENN/) | $11.5M | 133,092 | 0.5% | 2 |
| ZILLOW GROUP INC | [ZG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZG/) | $11.5M | 84,527 | 0.5% | 2 |
| REPLIGEN CORP | [RGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RGEN/) | $11.3M | 59,147 | 0.5% | 3 |
| VEEVA SYS INC | [VEEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEEV/) | $11.3M | 41,575 | 0.5% | 1 |
| XILINX INC | [XLNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLNX/) | $11.2M | 78,954 | 0.5% | 1 |
| CARDLYTICS INC | [CDLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDLX/) | $11.1M | 77,965 | 0.5% | 1 |
| FIVE9 INC | [FIVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIVN/) | $10.7M | 61,325 | 0.5% | 9 |
| ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [ARWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARWR/) | $10.5M | 136,966 | 0.5% | 5 |
| TRADEWEB MKTS INC | [TW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TW/) | $10.4M | 167,014 | 0.5% | 3 |
| INPHI CORP | [IPHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPHI/) | $9.4M | 58,609 | 0.4% | 6 |
| SONOS INC | [SONO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SONO/) | $9.4M | 399,788 | 0.4% | 1 |
| YETI HLDGS INC | [YETI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YETI/) | $9.2M | 134,619 | 0.4% | 9 |
| LEMONADE INC | [LMND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LMND/) | $9.2M | 75,158 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC | [CAKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAKE/) | $8.6M | 232,029 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG | [CRSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRSP/) | $8.6M | 56,058 | 0.4% | 5 |
| ZSCALER INC | [ZS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZS/) | $8.6M | 42,847 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN | [RARE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RARE/) | $8.3M | 60,022 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SI-BONE INC | [SIBN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIBN/) | $8.1M | 272,355 | 0.4% | 4 |
| MIRATI THERAPEUTICS INC | [MRTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRTX/) | $8.0M | 36,439 | 0.4% | 7 |
| MASONITE INTL CORP | [DOOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DOOR/) | $7.9M | 80,108 | 0.3% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | +30.2% | +11.6% | +18.5% | 99% |
| Q3 2020 | +15.4% | +8.6% | +6.8% | 100% |
| Q2 2020 | +39.3% | +19.6% | +19.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2020 | -17.9% | -19.9% | +2.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2019 | +8.7% | +8.5% | +0.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2019 | -4.2% | +1.3% | -5.5% | 98% |
| Q2 2019 | +4.5% | +3.7% | +0.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2019 | +20.8% | +13.0% | +7.8% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | $2.3B | 126 |
| Q3 2020 | $2.3B | 166 |
| Q2 2020 | $2.5B | 150 |
| Q1 2020 | $1.8B | 147 |
| Q4 2019 | $2.3B | 152 |
| Q3 2019 | $2.7B | 156 |
| Q2 2019 | $3.7B | 158 |
| Q1 2019 | $3.9B | 146 |
| Q4 2018 | $3.5B | 148 |

