# COLRAIN CAPITAL LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1216093. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1216093-colrain-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $295.3M
- Positions: 25
- Weight of the ten largest: 68.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-05

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICOR CORP | [VICR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VICR/) | $57.1M | 150,277 | 19.3% | 10 |
| CHEVRON CORPORATION | [CVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVX/) | $19.7M | 119,041 | 6.7% | 7 |
| NEWMONT CORP | [NEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEM/) | $19.1M | 204,381 | 6.5% | 21 |
| VISTRA CORP | [VST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VST/) | $18.3M | 115,429 | 6.2% | 14 |
| CVS HEALTH CORP | [CVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVS/) | $15.4M | 148,962 | 5.2% | 23 |
| ANTERO RESOURCES CORP | [AR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AR/) | $15.1M | 430,421 | 5.1% | 7 |
| FISERV INC | [FISV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FISV/) | $14.9M | 304,259 | 5.1% | 3 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $14.8M | 41,430 | 5.0% | 23 |
| THE CIGNA GROUP | [CI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CI/) | $13.5M | 48,944 | 4.6% | 23 |
| QUALCOMM INC | [QCOM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QCOM/) | $12.9M | 69,658 | 4.4% | 23 |
| MOSAIC CO | [MOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOS/) | $12.2M | 576,178 | 4.1% | 23 |
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO | [BMY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMY/) | $12.0M | 208,145 | 4.1% | 7 |
| SLB LIMITED | [SLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLB/) | $11.0M | 235,875 | 3.7% | 7 |
| APTIV PLC | [APTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APTV/) | $10.6M | 173,500 | 3.6% | 2 |
| MEDTRONIC PLC | [MDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDT/) | $10.4M | 132,354 | 3.5% | 23 |
| NUTRIEN LTD | [NTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTR/) | $10.4M | 163,823 | 3.5% | 7 |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | [CMCSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCSA/) | $9.1M | 371,600 | 3.1% | 23 |
| ABBVIE INC | [ABBV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABBV/) | $6.3M | 25,047 | 2.1% | 23 |
| BUNGE GLOBAL SA | [BG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BG/) | $5.8M | 53,993 | 2.0% | 7 |
| SALESFORCE INC | [CRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRM/) | $2.9M | 18,770 | 1.0% | 1 |
| HONEYWELL INTL INC | [HON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HON/) | $1.0M | 4,650 | 0.4% | 1 |
| HONEYWELL AEROSPACE INC | [HONA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HONA/) | $1.0M | 4,650 | 0.3% | 1 |
| EOG RES INC | [EOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EOG/) | $975.3K | 7,518 | 0.3% | 2 |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | [BRKB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKB/) | $329.8K | 659 | 0.1% | 23 |
| APPLE INC | [AAPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAPL/) | $260.4K | 900 | 0.1% | 23 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +13.9% | +14.8% | -0.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +12.7% | -4.6% | +17.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +10.3% | +2.4% | +8.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +8.7% | +7.8% | +0.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +6.4% | +10.5% | -4.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +6.0% | -4.6% | +10.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2022 | +7.2% | +7.1% | +0.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2022 | -6.8% | -5.3% | -1.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $295.3M | 25 |
| Q1 2026 | $258.7M | 26 |
| Q4 2025 | $181.9M | 22 |
| Q3 2025 | $175.6M | 22 |
| Q2 2025 | $129.6M | 23 |
| Q1 2025 | $117.0M | 24 |
| Q4 2024 | $102.0M | 27 |
| Q3 2022 | $59.9M | 24 |
| Q2 2022 | $63.9M | 24 |
| Q1 2022 | $71.7M | 26 |
| Q4 2021 | $83.1M | 25 |
| Q3 2021 | $53.4M | 23 |

