# BERKLEY W R CORP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 11544. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/

- Reported value: $2.1B
- Positions: 337
- Weight of the ten largest: 44.6%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L | [EPD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPD/) | $250.9M | 6,825,000 | 12.0% | 20 |
| ENERGY TRANSFER L P | [ET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ET/) | $157.7M | 8,250,000 | 7.5% | 20 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $111.5M | 149,400 | 5.3% | 1 |
| KINDER MORGAN INC DEL | [KMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KMI/) | $90.7M | 2,837,206 | 4.3% | 23 |
| PLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE L | [PAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAA/) | $70.9M | 3,184,307 | 3.4% | 4 |
| ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | [ON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ON/) | $69.1M | 731,118 | 3.3% | 17 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $49.9M | 124,800 | 2.4% | 1 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $47.5M | 49,700 | 2.3% | 1 |
| PROGRESSIVE CORP | [PGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PGR/) | $45.3M | 207,589 | 2.2% | 3 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $42.1M | 50,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| AGRICULTURE &amp; NAT SOL ACQ CO | [ANSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANSC/) | $37.1M | 3,265,181 | 1.8% | 8 |
| ROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORP | [DRDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRDB/) | $24.0M | 2,276,587 | 1.1% | 6 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $23.8M | 50,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| PFIZER INC | [PFE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PFE/) | $23.3M | 965,537 | 1.1% | 1 |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO | [IPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPCX/) | $22.8M | 2,211,677 | 1.1% | 5 |
| SILVERBOX CORP IV | [SBXD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBXD/) | $20.9M | 1,930,127 | 1.0% | 7 |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | [EVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVAC/) | $19.1M | 1,880,883 | 0.9% | 4 |
| LAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORP | [LPAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPAA/) | $18.2M | 1,675,043 | 0.9% | 8 |
| KOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI CO | [KCHV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KCHV/) | $17.5M | 1,690,352 | 0.8% | 4 |
| YORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP. | [MCGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCGA/) | $16.8M | 1,645,570 | 0.8% | 4 |
| GLOBA TERRA ACQUISITION COR | [GTERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTERA/) | $16.1M | 1,561,028 | 0.8% | 4 |
| M3BRIGADE ACQUISITION V CORP | [VLOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VLOS/) | $15.5M | 1,429,725 | 0.7% | 8 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC | [CEPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPO/) | $15.4M | 1,444,647 | 0.7% | 6 |
| ST JOE CO | [JOE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JOE/) | $13.1M | 209,542 | 0.6% | 7 |
| GIGCAPITAL8 CORP | [GIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIW/) | $13.0M | 1,289,470 | 0.6% | 3 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | [TACO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACO/) | $12.9M | 1,225,999 | 0.6% | 5 |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II | [XRPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XRPN/) | $12.9M | 1,233,735 | 0.6% | 5 |
| CROWN RESV ACQUISITION CORP | [CRAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAC/) | $12.3M | 1,217,433 | 0.6% | 3 |
| FACT II ACQUISITION CORP | [FACT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FACT/) | $12.3M | 1,153,140 | 0.6% | 7 |
| NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | [NPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPAC/) | $12.2M | 1,179,542 | 0.6% | 5 |
| K&amp;F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP | [KFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KFII/) | $11.9M | 1,124,156 | 0.6% | 6 |
| HENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VII | [HVII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVII/) | $11.5M | 1,101,473 | 0.5% | 6 |
| QUARTZSEA ACQUISITION CORP | [QSEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QSEA/) | $11.5M | 1,094,190 | 0.5% | 5 |
| COPLEY ACQUISITION CORP | [COPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COPL/) | $11.3M | 1,084,469 | 0.5% | 5 |
| INFLECTION POINT ACQU CORP V | [IPEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPEX/) | $11.1M | 1,060,952 | 0.5% | 6 |
| JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II | [JACS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JACS/) | $9.9M | 927,836 | 0.5% | 6 |
| FG IMPERII ACQUISITION CORP | [FGII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FGII/) | $9.9M | 992,100 | 0.5% | 2 |
| CHARLTON ARIA ACQUISITION CO | [CHAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHAR/) | $9.5M | 878,975 | 0.5% | 7 |
| XSOLLA SPAC 1 | [XSLL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XSLL/) | $9.1M | 920,190 | 0.4% | 2 |
| LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP. | [LPBB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPBB/) | $9.1M | 847,934 | 0.4% | 7 |
| QUANTUMSPHERE ACQUISITION CO | [QUMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QUMS/) | $9.0M | 881,402 | 0.4% | 3 |
| RF ACQUISITION CORP II | [RFAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RFAI/) | $9.0M | 814,851 | 0.4% | 8 |
| SOULPOWER ACQUISITION CORP | [SOUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOUL/) | $9.0M | 866,764 | 0.4% | 5 |
| AMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQU | [AEXA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEXA/) | $8.8M | 747,779 | 0.4% | 4 |
| GIGCAPITAL9 CORP | [GIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIX/) | $8.8M | 882,431 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | [SZZL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SZZL/) | $8.7M | 843,448 | 0.4% | 5 |
| MELAR ACQUISITION CORP. I | [MACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MACI/) | $8.7M | 795,916 | 0.4% | 8 |
| SIDDHI ACQUISITION CORP | [SDHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SDHI/) | $8.6M | 826,986 | 0.4% | 5 |
| PLUM ACQUISITION CORP IV | [PLMK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLMK/) | $8.6M | 805,592 | 0.4% | 6 |
| DYNAMIX CORP | [DYNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYNC/) | $8.4M | 775,489 | 0.4% | 6 |
| DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO | [DAAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAAQ/) | $8.2M | 792,787 | 0.4% | 2 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | [CEPV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPV/) | $8.2M | 792,962 | 0.4% | 3 |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | [TACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACH/) | $8.1M | 778,984 | 0.4% | 5 |
| PRAETORIAN ACQUISITION CORP | [PTOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTOR/) | $7.9M | 795,690 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SPACSPHERE ACQUISITION CORP | [SSAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSAC/) | $7.7M | 768,983 | 0.4% | 2 |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I | [BLUW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLUW/) | $7.5M | 731,506 | 0.4% | 4 |
| ANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP II | [POLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POLE/) | $7.3M | 683,233 | 0.4% | 7 |
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | [PCAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCAP/) | $7.2M | 700,182 | 0.3% | 4 |
| LAKESHORE ACQUISITION III CO | [LCCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LCCC/) | $7.2M | 687,425 | 0.3% | 5 |
| COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | [CCAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCAQ/) | $7.1M | 683,778 | 0.3% | 5 |
| VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC | [VZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VZ/) | $6.7M | 157,666 | 0.3% | 31 |
| CHENGHE ACQUISITION III CO | [CHEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHEC/) | $6.5M | 643,849 | 0.3% | 3 |
| LAFAYETTE DIGITAL ACQUISITIO | [ZKP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZKP/) | $6.5M | 646,456 | 0.3% | 2 |
| TAVIA ACQUISITION CORP | [TAVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TAVI/) | $6.0M | 548,331 | 0.3% | 7 |
| K2 CAP ACQUISITION CORP | [KTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KTWO/) | $5.9M | 596,880 | 0.3% | 2 |
| XFLH CAP CORP | [XFLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFLH/) | $5.7M | 571,683 | 0.3% | 2 |
| OCEAN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $5.7M | 556,013 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | [ALDF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDF/) | $5.6M | 523,423 | 0.3% | 7 |
| BREEZE ACQUISITION CORP II | [BREZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BREZR/) | $5.5M | 557,070 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CAYSON ACQUISITION CORP | [CAPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAPN/) | $5.5M | 497,282 | 0.3% | 7 |
| BOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP | [BEAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAG/) | $5.4M | 508,724 | 0.3% | 7 |
| COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT CORP I | [CCII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCII/) | $5.4M | 525,621 | 0.3% | 4 |
| GP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORP | [GPAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPAT/) | $5.4M | 497,064 | 0.3% | 8 |
| SUMA ACQUISITION CORP | [SUMAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SUMAR/) | $5.4M | 546,810 | 0.3% | 1 |
| FUTURE MONEY ACQUISITION COR | - | $5.4M | 540,732 | 0.3% | 1 |
| THAYER VENTURES ACQ CORP II | [TVAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVAI/) | $5.4M | 518,020 | 0.3% | 4 |
| RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP | [RANG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RANG/) | $5.3M | 497,293 | 0.3% | 6 |
| GENERAL PURP ACQUISITION COR | [GPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPAC/) | $5.2M | 518,564 | 0.2% | 2 |
| GORES HLDGS X INC | [GTEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTEN/) | $5.1M | 492,370 | 0.2% | 5 |
| FLAG SHIP ACQUISITION CORP | [FSHP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSHP/) | $5.0M | 449,489 | 0.2% | 8 |
| QUANTUM LEAP ACQUISITION COR | - | $4.9M | 496,600 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CLEARTHINK 1 ACQUISITION COR | - | $4.9M | 497,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| OYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUIS | [OYSE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OYSE/) | $4.9M | 475,872 | 0.2% | 4 |
| NMP ACQUISITION CORP | [NMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NMP/) | $4.8M | 470,664 | 0.2% | 4 |
| WINTERGREEN ACQUISITION CORP | [WTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WTG/) | $4.8M | 460,136 | 0.2% | 4 |
| OCEANHAWK ACQUISITION CORP | [OHACR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OHACR/) | $4.7M | 472,530 | 0.2% | 1 |
| TGE VALUE CREATIVE SOLUTIONS | [BEBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEBE/) | $4.5M | 447,006 | 0.2% | 2 |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | [MLAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLAA/) | $4.4M | 447,794 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPP VEH INC | [ALOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALOV/) | $4.4M | 446,445 | 0.2% | 2 |
| SHREYA ACQUISITION GROUP | [SAGU-WT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAGU-WT/) | $4.4M | 447,352 | 0.2% | 1 |
| UY SCUTI ACQUISITION CORP. | [UYSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UYSC/) | $4.4M | 407,586 | 0.2% | 5 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBA/) | $4.3M | 424,660 | 0.2% | 4 |
| SILVER PEGASUS ACQUISITION C | [SPEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPEG/) | $4.3M | 415,865 | 0.2% | 4 |
| RENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS | [RTAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RTAC/) | $4.2M | 403,883 | 0.2% | 5 |
| EGH ACQUISITION CORP. | [EGHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EGHA/) | $4.2M | 409,369 | 0.2% | 4 |
| CAMBRIDGE ACQUISITION CORP | [CAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAQ/) | $4.2M | 424,998 | 0.2% | 2 |
| UNITED ACQUISITION CORP I | [UAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UAC/) | $4.2M | 422,792 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ARTIUS II ACQUISITION INC | [AACB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACB/) | $4.2M | 396,960 | 0.2% | 5 |
| SC II ACQUISITION CORP | [SCII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCII/) | $4.1M | 412,893 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CSLM DIGITA ASSET ACQ CORP I | [KOYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KOYN/) | $4.0M | 396,106 | 0.2% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +1.6% | +14.8% | -13.2% | 92% |
| Q1 2026 | +3.4% | -4.6% | +8.0% | 79% |
| Q4 2025 | +2.0% | +2.4% | -0.4% | 85% |
| Q3 2025 | +1.9% | +7.8% | -6.0% | 79% |
| Q2 2025 | +7.4% | +10.5% | -3.0% | 77% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.2% | -4.6% | +0.4% | 68% |
| Q4 2024 | +4.7% | +2.1% | +2.5% | 72% |
| Q3 2024 | +1.6% | +5.4% | -3.8% | 69% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.1B | 337 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.9B | 344 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.1B | 278 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.7B | 229 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.9B | 208 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.7B | 146 |
| Q4 2024 | $2.5B | 139 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.8B | 142 |
| Q2 2024 | $2.4B | 142 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.8B | 149 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4B | 185 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.5B | 210 |

