# CROSSLINK CAPITAL INC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1104329. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1104329-crosslink-capital-inc/

- Reported value: $1.4B
- Positions: 22
- Weight of the ten largest: 84.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHIME FINL INC | [CHYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHYM/) | $536.3M | 26,185,368 | 39.6% | 5 |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | [LRCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LRCX/) | $186.9M | 431,266 | 13.8% | 7 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $157.2M | 136,205 | 11.6% | 8 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $51.6M | 144,250 | 3.8% | 4 |
| NU HLDGS LTD | [NU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NU/) | $45.2M | 3,383,667 | 3.3% | 3 |
| NETSKOPE INC | [NTSK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTSK/) | $36.6M | 3,345,759 | 2.7% | 2 |
| DATADOG INC | [DDOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DDOG/) | $34.5M | 132,455 | 2.5% | 6 |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | [PANW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PANW/) | $32.8M | 96,234 | 2.4% | 31 |
| SALESFORCE INC | [CRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRM/) | $31.0M | 2,347,970 | 2.3% | 2 |
| NUTANIX INC | [NTNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTNX/) | $30.2M | 593,076 | 2.2% | 30 |
| CEREBRAS SYSTEMS INC | [CBRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBRS/) | $28.8M | 130,445 | 2.1% | 1 |
| WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC | [WEAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WEAV/) | $25.6M | 4,272,209 | 1.9% | 18 |
| I3 VERTICALS INC | [IIIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IIIV/) | $23.9M | 1,117,986 | 1.8% | 31 |
| MERCADOLIBRE INC | [MELI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MELI/) | $21.7M | 12,758 | 1.6% | 31 |
| DOORDASH INC | [DASH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DASH/) | $18.1M | 98,122 | 1.3% | 14 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $16.8M | 83,760 | 1.2% | 2 |
| ZSCALER INC | [ZS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZS/) | $15.3M | 108,584 | 1.1% | 1 |
| APPFOLIO INC | [APPF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APPF/) | $15.0M | 93,340 | 1.1% | 3 |
| CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | [CRDO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRDO/) | $14.3M | 52,450 | 1.1% | 1 |
| COHERENT CORP | [COHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHR/) | $13.8M | 35,100 | 1.0% | 1 |
| CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | [CRWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRWD/) | $10.8M | 14,205 | 0.8% | 25 |
| VEEVA SYS INC | [VEEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEEV/) | $7.5M | 42,330 | 0.6% | 6 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +37.0% | +14.8% | +22.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -17.8% | -4.6% | -13.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +9.3% | +2.4% | +6.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | -20.1% | +7.8% | -28.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +15.8% | +10.5% | +5.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.8% | -4.6% | -0.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +8.6% | +2.1% | +6.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +10.5% | +5.4% | +5.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.4B | 22 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.0B | 21 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3B | 20 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.4B | 23 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.8B | 21 |
| Q1 2025 | $643.0M | 18 |
| Q4 2024 | $718.9M | 19 |
| Q3 2024 | $744.7M | 19 |
| Q2 2024 | $716.2M | 19 |
| Q1 2024 | $702.1M | 18 |
| Q4 2023 | $673.5M | 18 |
| Q3 2023 | $529.9M | 19 |

