# HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1081698. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1081698-heights-capital-management-inc/

- Reported value: $433.1M
- Positions: 323
- Weight of the ten largest: 28.2%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUTTER ENTMT PLC | [FLUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLUT/) | $30.1M | 294,180 | 6.9% | 8 |
| AMC ENTMT HLDGS INC | [AMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMC/) | $24.0M | 12,613,528 | 5.5% | 1 |
| MEIRAGTX HLDGS PLC | [MGTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGTX/) | $11.5M | 850,000 | 2.7% | 1 |
| TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC | [TSHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSHA/) | $10.2M | 1,500,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
| STARLINK AI ACQUISITION CORP | [OTAI-RI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTAI-RI/) | $10.1M | 999,990 | 2.3% | 1 |
| CH4 NATURAL SOLUTIONS CORP | [MTNE-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTNE-UN/) | $7.9M | 800,000 | 1.8% | 1 |
| JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II | [JACS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JACS/) | $7.4M | 700,000 | 1.7% | 5 |
| JAB ACQUISITION CORP I | [JABRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JABRW/) | $7.0M | 700,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQUTN CO | [DMAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMAA/) | $6.9M | 648,083 | 1.6% | 5 |
| TOYO CO LTD | [TOYO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TOYO/) | $6.9M | 989,231 | 1.6% | 1 |
| SNOW ROTHSCHILD ACQUISITION | [ISNRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISNRW/) | $6.5M | 650,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | [GHXIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHXIU/) | $6.1M | 600,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| IRON DOME ACQUISITION I CORP | [IDACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDACU/) | $6.1M | 600,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| ALPEX ACQUISITION CORP | [ALPXU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALPXU/) | $5.5M | 550,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| PONO CAP FOUR INC | - | $5.5M | 549,714 | 1.3% | 1 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | [DMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMII/) | $5.2M | 519,400 | 1.2% | 2 |
| KOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI CO | [KCHV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KCHV/) | $5.2M | 500,000 | 1.2% | 4 |
| PROQR THRAPEUTICS N V | [PRQR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRQR/) | $5.1M | 2,762,430 | 1.2% | 1 |
| OCEAN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $5.1M | 500,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| GENERAL CATALYST GBL RESIL M | - | $5.0M | 500,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH | - | $5.0M | 500,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| BHAV ACQUISITION CORP | [BHAVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHAVR/) | $4.9M | 493,719 | 1.1% | 1 |
| XFLH CAP CORP | [XFLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFLH/) | $4.7M | 475,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | [IRHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRHO/) | $4.7M | 470,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| NMP ACQUISITION CORP | [NMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NMP/) | $4.6M | 450,000 | 1.1% | 3 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II | [GUACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GUACW/) | $4.5M | 450,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| BURTECH ACQUISITION CORP II | - | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| LONG TABLE GROWTH CORP | [LTGRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LTGRW/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| FIFTH ERA ACQUISITION CORP I | [FERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FERA/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.8% | 5 |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP III | [AACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACI/) | $3.6M | 365,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| EMMIS ACQUISITION CORP. | [EMIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EMIS/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.8% | 3 |
| EMPERY DIGITAL INC | [EMPD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EMPD/) | $3.5M | 989,000 | 0.8% | 4 |
| FORTUNEX ACQUISITION CORP | [FXACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FXACU/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| TWELVE SEAS INVT CO III | [TWLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWLV/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| FLAG SHIP ACQUISITION CORP | [FSHP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSHP/) | $3.3M | 296,443 | 0.8% | 8 |
| FUTUREWAVE ACQUISITION CORP | [FWACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FWACW/) | $3.3M | 325,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| COPLEY ACQUISITION CORP | [COPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COPL/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.7% | 4 |
| AI INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUISI | [AIIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIIA/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| NEWBRIDGE ACQUISITION LTD | [NBRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBRG/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| WESTPORT FUEL SYSTEMS INC | [WPRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WPRT/) | $3.0M | 1,325,121 | 0.7% | 1 |
| FUTURE MONEY ACQUISITION COR | - | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| VERNAL CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| HENNESSY CAP INVTS CORP VIII | [HCIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCIC/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC | [CMPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMPS/) | $2.9M | 205,932 | 0.7% | 2 |
| PATRIOT ACQUISITION CORP | - | $2.8M | 280,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| PLUM ACQUISITION CORP IV | [PLMK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLMK/) | $2.7M | 249,569 | 0.6% | 5 |
| FUTURE VISION II ACQUISITION | [FVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FVN/) | $2.6M | 240,103 | 0.6% | 7 |
| THAYER VENTURES ACQ CORP II | [TVAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVAI/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| ORIGIN INVT CORP I | [ORIQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIQ/) | $2.6M | 249,900 | 0.6% | 3 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBA/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | [MESH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MESH/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| APOGEE ACQUISITION CORP | [AACPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACPR/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| AMPLITECH GROUP INC | [AMPGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMPGR/) | $2.5M | 1,220,188 | 0.6% | 2 |
| CABALETTA BIO INC | [CABA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CABA/) | $2.3M | 755,626 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ENERGY TRANSITION SPL OPPORT | - | $2.3M | 228,119 | 0.5% | 1 |
| CHAMPIONSGATE ACQUISITION CO | [CHPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHPG/) | $2.2M | 212,182 | 0.5% | 4 |
| AEON ACQUISITION I CORP | [AESPW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AESPW/) | $2.2M | 215,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| LAKE SUPERIOR ACQUISITION CO | [LKSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LKSP/) | $2.1M | 210,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| LAKESHORE ACQUISITION III CO | [LCCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LCCC/) | $2.1M | 198,882 | 0.5% | 4 |
| SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | [SZZL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SZZL/) | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 5 |
| SOULPOWER ACQUISITION CORP | [SOUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOUL/) | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 5 |
| SILVER PEGASUS ACQUISITION C | [SPEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPEG/) | $2.0M | 199,100 | 0.5% | 3 |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | [SVIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVIV/) | $2.0M | 199,749 | 0.5% | 1 |
| AA MISSION ACQUISITION CORP | [YCY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YCY/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| CROWN RESV ACQUISITION CORP | [CRAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAC/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| KRAKACQUISITION CORPORATION | [KRAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRAQ/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| DYNAMIX CORP III | [DNMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNMX/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| QUASAREDGE ACQUISITION CORP | [QRED-RI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QRED-RI/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| APERTURE AC | [APURR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APURR/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS | [MLTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLTX/) | $1.9M | 100,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| KEEL INFRASTRUCTURE CORP | [KEEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KEEL/) | $1.9M | 326,216 | 0.4% | 1 |
| UY SCUTI ACQUISITION CORP. | [UYSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UYSC/) | $1.9M | 173,367 | 0.4% | 5 |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II | [XRPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XRPN/) | $1.8M | 176,886 | 0.4% | 4 |
| IRIS ACQUISITION CORP II | [IRAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRAB/) | $1.8M | 185,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | [RDAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDAG/) | $1.8M | 178,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| AMPLITECH GROUP INC | [AMPGZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMPGZ/) | $1.8M | 1,230,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ARC GROUP ACQUISITION I CORP | [ARCLU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCLU/) | $1.7M | 172,500 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CAYSON ACQUISITION CORP | [CAPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAPN/) | $1.7M | 149,531 | 0.4% | 7 |
| CALCIMEDICA INC | [CALC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CALC/) | $1.6M | 1,556,081 | 0.4% | 1 |
| QDRO ACQUISITION CORP | - | $1.6M | 160,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC | [VSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSH/) | $1.5M | 28,600 | 0.4% | 1 |
| QUANTUMSPHERE ACQUISITION CO | [QUMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QUMS/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | - | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| WESTIN ACQUISITION CORP | [WSTN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WSTN/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ARES ACQUISITION CORP III | [AAC-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAC-UN/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO | [HCAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCAC/) | $1.5M | 149,990 | 0.3% | 2 |
| SC II ACQUISITION CORP | [SCII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCII/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| INVEST GREEN ACQUISITION COR | [IGAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGAC/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IV | [CGCFU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGCFU/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| X3 ACQUISITION CORP LTD | [XCBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XCBE/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| GALAXYEDGE ACQUISITION CORP | [GLED-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLED-UN/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| GIGCAPITAL8 CORP | [GIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIW/) | $1.4M | 141,583 | 0.3% | 2 |
| NYXOAH S A | [NYXH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NYXH/) | $1.4M | 828,803 | 0.3% | 3 |
| GLOBA TERRA ACQUISITION COR | [GTERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTERA/) | $1.3M | 124,229 | 0.3% | 3 |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | [TACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACH/) | $1.2M | 120,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPP VEH INC | [ALOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALOV/) | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| WEST ENCLAVE MERGER CORP | [WENC-RI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WENC-RI/) | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CLEARTHINK 1 ACQUISITION COR | - | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| OCEANHAWK ACQUISITION CORP | [OHACR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OHACR/) | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| MAYWOOD ACQUISITION CORP 2 | [MYXXR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYXXR/) | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.3% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +12.5% | +14.8% | -2.4% | 98% |
| Q1 2026 | -13.4% | -4.6% | -8.7% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | -11.0% | +2.4% | -13.4% | 82% |
| Q3 2025 | +8.5% | +7.8% | +0.6% | 83% |
| Q2 2025 | +17.2% | +10.5% | +6.7% | 86% |
| Q1 2025 | -11.4% | -4.6% | -6.8% | 91% |
| Q4 2024 | +7.4% | +2.1% | +5.2% | 94% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $433.1M | 323 |
| Q1 2026 | $358.8M | 265 |
| Q4 2025 | $278.8M | 192 |
| Q3 2025 | $351.0M | 180 |
| Q2 2025 | $374.7M | 160 |
| Q1 2025 | $213.0M | 129 |
| Q4 2024 | $202.2M | 145 |
| Q3 2024 | $134.8M | 138 |

