# ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1080171. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/

- Reported value: $7.7B
- Positions: 788
- Weight of the ten largest: 43.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $846.9M | 0 | 11.0% | 3 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $485.4M | 0 | 6.3% | 14 |
| SM ENERGY COMPANY | [SM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SM/) | $339.3M | 13,000,649 | 4.4% | 4 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | - | $298.3M | 322,614,000 | 3.9% | 6 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $290.0M | 335,533,000 | 3.8% | 3 |
| PEOPLE INC | [PPLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PPLI/) | $281.6M | 6,101,439 | 3.7% | 5 |
| EVERGY INC | - | $249.1M | 175,000,000 | 3.2% | 7 |
| HEICO CORP NEW | [HEIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HEIA/) | $202.1M | 783,595 | 2.6% | 11 |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $192.5M | 131,800,000 | 2.5% | 1 |
| GUARDANT HEALTH INC | - | $178.9M | 71,073,000 | 2.3% | 3 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | [SMCIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMCIP/) | $166.0M | 3,220,000 | 2.2% | 1 |
| DOORDASH INC | - | $162.0M | 164,215,000 | 2.1% | 1 |
| FIRSTENERGY CORP | - | $161.7M | 148,000,000 | 2.1% | 1 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | - | $130.4M | 132,783,000 | 1.7% | 2 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $129.8M | 146,321,000 | 1.7% | 2 |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | - | $124.9M | 140,505,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | [CORZW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CORZW/) | $110.7M | 5,885,331 | 1.4% | 9 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | - | $110.3M | 87,018,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| GUARDANT HEALTH INC | - | $99.3M | 79,539,000 | 1.3% | 11 |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | - | $85.6M | 88,044,000 | 1.1% | 3 |
| TELADOC HEALTH INC | - | $75.4M | 77,338,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| DRAFTKINGS INC NEW | - | $71.0M | 76,247,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $68.7M | 59,413,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP | [LBRDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRDK/) | $63.0M | 1,893,185 | 0.8% | 23 |
| COINBASE GLOBAL INC | - | $61.0M | 67,910,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| BLOCK INC | - | $58.8M | 61,963,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| ATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INC | [BATRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BATRK/) | $54.2M | 1,043,791 | 0.7% | 11 |
| ENPHASE ENERGY INC | - | $53.8M | 57,769,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | - | $53.5M | 30,000,000 | 0.7% | 4 |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | - | $52.6M | 44,565,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| AFFIRM HLDGS INC | - | $52.0M | 52,809,000 | 0.7% | 15 |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | - | $48.9M | 48,702,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| TELEPHONE &amp; DATA SYS INC | [TDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDS/) | $43.1M | 1,165,593 | 0.6% | 4 |
| LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP | [LBRDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRDA/) | $41.9M | 1,259,939 | 0.5% | 17 |
| LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL | - | $41.9M | 36,500,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MKS INC. | - | $41.3M | 14,000,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| SNOWFLAKE INC | - | $39.8M | 22,500,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | - | $39.8M | 35,659,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC | - | $29.8M | 15,000,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| RIOT PLATFORMS INC | - | $27.1M | 13,500,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| UPWORK INC | - | $25.4M | 25,558,000 | 0.3% | 10 |
| BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | - | $25.3M | 15,000,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| LYFT INC | - | $24.7M | 23,500,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN | [KNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNX/) | $24.4M | 312,850 | 0.3% | 1 |
| MACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I | - | $23.1M | 10,000,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| XOMETRY INC | - | $22.3M | 10,000,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | - | $21.9M | 2,178,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | [MLAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLAA/) | $21.7M | 2,189,405 | 0.3% | 1 |
| GRANITE CONSTR INC | - | $21.0M | 10,000,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| XSOLLA SPAC 1 | [XSLL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XSLL/) | $19.3M | 1,950,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| AEROVIRONMENT INC | - | $18.9M | 19,804,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| NEWS CORP NEW | [NWSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWSA/) | $18.5M | 746,652 | 0.2% | 4 |
| M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I | [MEVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEVO/) | $18.2M | 1,833,442 | 0.2% | 2 |
| BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI | [BIXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIXI/) | $17.5M | 1,752,100 | 0.2% | 3 |
| D BORAL ACQUISITION I CORP | [DBCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBCA/) | $17.4M | 1,750,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| SIDDHI ACQUISITION CORP | [SDHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SDHI/) | $17.2M | 1,650,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| AGRICULTURE &amp; NAT SOL ACQ CO | [ANSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANSC/) | $17.1M | 1,500,623 | 0.2% | 10 |
| SITIME CORP | [SITM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SITM/) | $17.1M | 22,910 | 0.2% | 1 |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | [IACOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACOU/) | $17.0M | 1,699,228 | 0.2% | 2 |
| AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC | [AMKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMKR/) | $16.9M | 195,901 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XII | - | $16.8M | 1,553,557 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP III | [AACIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACIU/) | $16.7M | 1,657,146 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CLEANSPARK INC | - | $15.6M | 12,000,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| MUZERO ACQUISITION CORP | [MUZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUZE/) | $15.5M | 1,562,429 | 0.2% | 1 |
| FLUENCE ENERGY INC | - | $15.4M | 12,000,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $15.2M | 42,500 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ART TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION C | [ARTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARTC/) | $14.3M | 1,435,717 | 0.2% | 2 |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | - | $14.3M | 12,000,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| GIGCAPITAL9 CORP | [GIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIX/) | $13.9M | 1,400,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| KOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI CO | [KCHV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KCHV/) | $13.7M | 1,325,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| UPSTART HLDGS INC | - | $13.7M | 12,000,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| PRAETORIAN ACQUISITION CORP | [PTORU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTORU/) | $13.6M | 1,350,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | [KCACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KCACU/) | $13.4M | 1,300,202 | 0.2% | 2 |
| OSI SYSTEMS INC | - | $13.4M | 10,000,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II | [GUACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GUACW/) | $13.2M | 1,300,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II | [CMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMII/) | $13.0M | 1,283,186 | 0.2% | 2 |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISIT CORP | - | $12.7M | 1,225,573 | 0.2% | 1 |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | [MZYXU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MZYXU/) | $12.7M | 1,250,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX | [CCIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCIX/) | $12.6M | 1,161,602 | 0.2% | 9 |
| TON STRATEGY CO | [TONX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TONX/) | $12.5M | 4,895,110 | 0.2% | 4 |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III | [ITHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITHA/) | $12.5M | 1,250,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | [NPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPAC/) | $12.5M | 1,200,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| APOGEE ACQUISITION CORP | [AACPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACPR/) | $12.4M | 1,250,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| OTG ACQUISITION CORP. I | [OTGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTGA/) | $12.4M | 1,225,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| QDRO ACQUISITION CORP | - | $12.4M | 1,250,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| LIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LGND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LGND/) | $11.8M | 37,250 | 0.2% | 1 |
| THAYER VENTURES ACQ CORP II | [TVAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVAI/) | $11.6M | 1,125,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $11.6M | 6,000,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| RRE VENTURES ACQUISITION COR | - | $11.5M | 1,150,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| IRIS ACQUISITION CORP II | [IRAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRAB/) | $11.5M | 1,159,828 | 0.1% | 1 |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | [MESH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MESH/) | $11.5M | 1,150,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| ALPHATEC HLDGS INC | - | $11.5M | 12,000,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $11.5M | 12,000,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | [CCAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCAQ/) | $11.5M | 1,100,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| COPLEY ACQUISITION CORP | [COPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COPL/) | $11.3M | 1,085,430 | 0.1% | 5 |
| WW INTL INC | [WW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WW/) | $11.3M | 705,640 | 0.1% | 4 |
| ARES ACQUISITION CORP III | [AAC-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAC-UN/) | $11.1M | 1,102,900 | 0.1% | 1 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | [DMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMII/) | $11.1M | 1,100,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| STRATEGY INC | - | $11.1M | 12,000,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION III | [BIII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIII/) | $10.9M | 1,100,000 | 0.1% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | -6.8% | +2.4% | -9.2% | 64% |
| Q2 2024 | -6.1% | +4.0% | -10.2% | 62% |
| Q1 2024 | -11.5% | +10.0% | -21.6% | 62% |
| Q4 2023 | +0.2% | +11.2% | -11.0% | 62% |
| Q3 2023 | +0.9% | -3.6% | +4.4% | 67% |
| Q2 2023 | +4.7% | +8.3% | -3.5% | 69% |
| Q1 2023 | +1.6% | +7.0% | -5.4% | 73% |
| Q4 2022 | +2.7% | +7.1% | -4.4% | 77% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $7.7B | 788 |
| Q1 2026 | $4.8B | 695 |
| Q4 2025 | $4.6B | 607 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.3B | 534 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.7B | 483 |
| Q1 2025 | $4.0B | 432 |
| Q4 2024 | $3.0B | 379 |
| Q3 2024 | $4.8B | 374 |
| Q2 2024 | $4.5B | 337 |
| Q1 2024 | $4.6B | 292 |
| Q4 2023 | $5.7B | 223 |
| Q3 2023 | $3.7B | 243 |

