# SOFTBANK GROUP CORP.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1065521. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1065521-softbank-group-corp/

- Reported value: $18.2B
- Positions: 30
- Weight of the ten largest: 96.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTEL CORP | [INTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTC/) | $12.1B | 86,956,522 | 66.8% | 4 |
| SYMBOTIC INC | [SYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYM/) | $1.8B | 39,825,312 | 9.8% | 17 |
| T-MOBILE US INC | [TMUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMUS/) | $1.7B | 10,000,000 | 9.2% | 25 |
| WEBTOON ENTMT INC | [WBTN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBTN/) | $359.0M | 31,432,480 | 2.0% | 9 |
| INTER &amp; CO INC | [INTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTR/) | $328.6M | 60,506,636 | 1.8% | 17 |
| TEMPUS AI INC | [TEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TEM/) | $313.1M | 5,405,406 | 1.7% | 9 |
| KLARNA GROUP PLC | [KLAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLAR/) | $311.7M | 15,400,224 | 1.7% | 4 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $269.8M | 565,000 | 1.5% | 6 |
| NU HLDGS LTD | [NU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NU/) | $238.4M | 17,842,116 | 1.3% | 19 |
| VTEX | [VTEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTEX/) | $153.7M | 38,434,587 | 0.8% | 20 |
| CHIME FINL INC | [CHYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHYM/) | $103.8M | 5,067,336 | 0.6% | 5 |
| QXO INC | [QXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QXO/) | $94.5M | 5,470,459 | 0.5% | 8 |
| ETHOS TECHNOLOGIES INC | [LIFE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LIFE/) | $56.8M | 3,128,902 | 0.3% | 2 |
| CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | [COF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COF/) | $55.5M | 276,811 | 0.3% | 1 |
| RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [RXRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RXRX/) | $50.0M | 13,636,515 | 0.3% | 7 |
| AFYA LTD | [AFYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AFYA/) | $36.1M | 2,433,323 | 0.2% | 22 |
| PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF IN | [PACB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACB/) | $34.4M | 20,451,570 | 0.2% | 7 |
| FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | [YMM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YMM/) | $31.5M | 3,884,483 | 0.2% | 14 |
| ETORO GROUP LTD | [ETOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETOR/) | $31.4M | 795,996 | 0.2% | 5 |
| GLOBALSTAR INC | [GSAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSAT/) | $26.1M | 321,003 | 0.1% | 6 |
| BETTER HOME &amp; FINANCE HOLDIN | [BETR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BETR/) | $17.3M | 628,553 | 0.1% | 7 |
| SATELLOGIC INC | [SATL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SATL/) | $13.9M | 2,427,549 | 0.1% | 5 |
| AMBIQ MICRO INC | [AMBQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMBQ/) | $13.2M | 148,939 | 0.1% | 4 |
| NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC. | [NMRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NMRA/) | $10.4M | 6,090,301 | 0.1% | 12 |
| SEER INC | [SEER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEER/) | $8.5M | 5,135,383 | 0.0% | 14 |
| ABCELLERA BIOLOGICS INC | [ABCL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABCL/) | $2.7M | 345,161 | 0.0% | 3 |
| ESS TECH INC | [GWH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GWH/) | $2.3M | 2,396,980 | 0.0% | 8 |
| DINGDONG CAYMAN LTD | [DDL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DDL/) | $2.0M | 1,050,000 | 0.0% | 14 |
| LIFE360 INC | [LIF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LIF/) | $488.5K | 10,178 | 0.0% | 1 |
| CONCORDE INTL GROUP LTD | [CIGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIGL/) | $199.5K | 259,082 | 0.0% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +68.6% | +14.8% | +53.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.9% | -4.6% | +3.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -5.9% | +2.4% | -8.2% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.7% | +7.8% | +1.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +2.1% | +10.5% | -8.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +14.4% | -4.6% | +19.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +6.0% | +2.1% | +3.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +11.0% | +5.4% | +5.6% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $18.2B | 30 |
| Q1 2026 | $11.4B | 29 |
| Q4 2025 | $15.5B | 32 |
| Q3 2025 | $26.0B | 29 |
| Q2 2025 | $24.9B | 27 |
| Q1 2025 | $29.3B | 24 |
| Q4 2024 | $23.4B | 22 |
| Q3 2024 | $21.9B | 22 |
| Q2 2024 | $39.1B | 21 |
| Q1 2024 | $19.1B | 20 |
| Q4 2023 | $18.5B | 20 |
| Q3 2023 | $17.6B | 24 |

