# CANNELL CAPITAL LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1058854. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1058854-cannell-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $149.1M
- Positions: 36
- Weight of the ten largest: 55.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-18

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATEGRITY SPECIALTY IN CO HO | [ASIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASIC/) | $11.8M | 490,482 | 7.9% | 5 |
| SNDL INC | [SNDL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDL/) | $11.7M | 8,639,381 | 7.8% | 10 |
| NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD | [NOA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOA/) | $10.4M | 783,691 | 7.0% | 31 |
| CHEGG INC | - | $7.7M | 8,126,000 | 5.2% | 3 |
| ETHOS TECHNOLOGIES INC | [LIFE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LIFE/) | $7.4M | 408,496 | 5.0% | 2 |
| MIMEDX GROUP INC | [MDXG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDXG/) | $7.2M | 1,870,436 | 4.8% | 14 |
| OWLET INC | [OWLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OWLT/) | $7.1M | 1,234,053 | 4.8% | 3 |
| GLOBAL INDEMNITY GROUP LLC | [GBLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GBLI/) | $6.5M | 257,875 | 4.3% | 11 |
| ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [OSUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSUR/) | $6.4M | 1,427,419 | 4.3% | 14 |
| GOLD COM INC | [GOLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOLD/) | $6.4M | 152,691 | 4.3% | 31 |
| ETON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ETON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETON/) | $6.2M | 170,747 | 4.1% | 7 |
| NPK INTERNATIONAL INC | [NPKI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPKI/) | $5.7M | 359,882 | 3.8% | 5 |
| VITESSE ENERGY INC | [VTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTS/) | $5.7M | 361,693 | 3.8% | 1 |
| RACKSPACE TECHNOLOGY INC | [RXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RXT/) | $5.7M | 0 | 3.8% | 2 |
| NATURAL GAS SVCS GROUP INC | [NGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NGS/) | $5.3M | 122,387 | 3.5% | 6 |
| VERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [VRCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRCA/) | $4.8M | 783,923 | 3.2% | 2 |
| SHIMMICK CORPORATION | [SHIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHIM/) | $4.4M | 957,605 | 2.9% | 1 |
| SAN JUAN BASIN RTY TR | [SJT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SJT/) | $3.9M | 1,212,760 | 2.6% | 9 |
| PURE CYCLE CORP | [PCYO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCYO/) | $3.4M | 314,640 | 2.3% | 1 |
| BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC | [BBW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBW/) | $3.2M | 103,088 | 2.1% | 26 |
| LEE ENTERPRISES INC | [LEE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEE/) | $3.1M | 344,349 | 2.1% | 22 |
| ROOT INC | [ROOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROOT/) | $2.9M | 52,331 | 2.0% | 2 |
| HIPPO HLDGS INC | [HIPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HIPO/) | $2.7M | 96,642 | 1.8% | 2 |
| ACCELERANT HOLDINGS | [ARX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARX/) | $2.0M | 171,080 | 1.3% | 2 |
| NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES INC | [NTIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTIP/) | $1.9M | 1,275,213 | 1.3% | 31 |
| DONEGAL GROUP INC | [DGICA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DGICA/) | $1.6M | 82,939 | 1.0% | 16 |
| KVH INDS INC | [KVHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KVHI/) | $1.1M | 114,934 | 0.8% | 1 |
| CHEGG INC | [CHGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHGG/) | $871.9K | 863,268 | 0.6% | 2 |
| OUTDOOR HOLDING CO | [POWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POWW/) | $767.3K | 336,524 | 0.5% | 2 |
| AMERICAN PUB ED INC | [APEI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APEI/) | $381.6K | 7,107 | 0.3% | 4 |
| THE REALREAL INC | [REAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REAL/) | $271.6K | 23,039 | 0.2% | 6 |
| STITCH FIX INC | [SFIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SFIX/) | $224.1K | 54,527 | 0.2% | 3 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $210.3K | 0 | 0.1% | 2 |
| LINCOLN EDL SVCS CORP | [LINC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LINC/) | $202.4K | 4,056 | 0.1% | 1 |
| COMPASS INC | [COMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COMP/) | $148.7K | 12,057 | 0.1% | 1 |
| CRONOS GROUP INC | [CRON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRON/) | $121.6K | 43,726 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +9.6% | +14.8% | -5.2% | 90% |
| Q1 2026 | -6.9% | -4.6% | -2.2% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | -2.3% | +2.4% | -4.7% | 98% |
| Q3 2025 | +21.1% | +7.8% | +13.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +0.9% | +10.5% | -9.6% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -13.3% | -4.6% | -8.8% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | +9.3% | +2.1% | +7.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +10.6% | +5.4% | +5.1% | 99% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $149.1M | 36 |
| Q1 2026 | $162.9M | 38 |
| Q4 2025 | $206.3M | 50 |
| Q3 2025 | $656.1M | 57 |
| Q2 2025 | $334.3M | 58 |
| Q1 2025 | $300.5M | 48 |
| Q4 2024 | $487.3M | 51 |
| Q3 2024 | $486.2M | 49 |
| Q2 2024 | $441.7M | 60 |
| Q1 2024 | $465.6M | 54 |
| Q4 2023 | $461.2M | 57 |
| Q3 2023 | $429.7M | 52 |

