# BVF INC/IL

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1056807. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1056807-bvf-inc-il/

- Reported value: $3.9B
- Positions: 44
- Weight of the ten largest: 65.6%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $555.3M | 2,965,160 | 14.2% | 26 |
| KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [KYMR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KYMR/) | $444.0M | 3,872,052 | 11.4% | 24 |
| XOMA ROYALTY CORPORATION | [XOMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XOMA/) | $322.7M | 7,593,303 | 8.3% | 31 |
| MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS | [MLTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLTX/) | $311.5M | 16,001,284 | 8.0% | 17 |
| GH RESEARCH PLC | [GHRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHRS/) | $232.5M | 8,650,158 | 5.9% | 21 |
| STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [GPCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPCR/) | $180.7M | 3,366,823 | 4.6% | 14 |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | [NKTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTR/) | $166.9M | 2,391,075 | 4.3% | 4 |
| MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [MIRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MIRM/) | $123.6M | 1,056,027 | 3.2% | 12 |
| XENCOR INC | [XNCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XNCR/) | $114.9M | 7,133,720 | 2.9% | 8 |
| ALKERMES PLC | [ALKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALKS/) | $112.9M | 2,154,704 | 2.9% | 2 |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | [GLUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLUE/) | $108.0M | 4,460,886 | 2.8% | 7 |
| CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [CGEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGEM/) | $104.7M | 5,750,683 | 2.7% | 22 |
| PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NE | [PVLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PVLA/) | $102.8M | 672,789 | 2.6% | 7 |
| ZYMEWORKS INC | [ZYME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZYME/) | $95.4M | 3,649,142 | 2.4% | 15 |
| KURA ONCOLOGY INC | [KURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KURA/) | $92.7M | 8,445,769 | 2.4% | 31 |
| DISC MEDICINE INC | [IRON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRON/) | $84.4M | 1,153,612 | 2.2% | 3 |
| STOKE THERAPEUTICS INC | [STOK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STOK/) | $83.4M | 2,547,557 | 2.1% | 4 |
| OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [OLMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OLMA/) | $66.3M | 5,295,893 | 1.7% | 23 |
| ANNEXON INC | [ANNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANNX/) | $49.7M | 8,698,173 | 1.3% | 11 |
| CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC. | [CBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBIO/) | $49.5M | 2,748,763 | 1.3% | 5 |
| AC IMMUNE SA | [ACIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACIU/) | $47.2M | 19,822,436 | 1.2% | 31 |
| TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC | [TYRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TYRA/) | $47.1M | 1,476,196 | 1.2% | 20 |
| SUTRO BIOPHARMA INC | [STRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRO/) | $41.6M | 1,251,788 | 1.1% | 2 |
| IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC | [IMCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMCR/) | $41.1M | 1,294,463 | 1.1% | 5 |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | [AVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTX/) | $38.4M | 2,075,545 | 1.0% | 8 |
| 4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS IN | [FDMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FDMT/) | $38.3M | 2,879,289 | 1.0% | 23 |
| Q32 BIO INC | [QTTB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QTTB/) | $29.9M | 2,350,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| ANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL | [AVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVR/) | $29.6M | 3,000,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| FOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INC | [FHTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FHTX/) | $28.5M | 5,842,000 | 0.7% | 9 |
| ABSCI CORPORATION | [ABSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABSI/) | $27.4M | 2,361,674 | 0.7% | 1 |
| ELEDON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ELDN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELDN/) | $24.8M | 6,293,282 | 0.6% | 22 |
| INVIVYD INC | [IVVD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVVD/) | $24.6M | 28,165,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| SAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INC | [SGMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGMT/) | $19.3M | 2,500,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [OKUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKUR/) | $14.8M | 3,235,778 | 0.4% | 2 |
| IMMUNIC INC | [IMUX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMUX/) | $11.8M | 765,295 | 0.3% | 1 |
| X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XFOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFOR/) | $10.4M | 2,233,742 | 0.3% | 4 |
| IMAGENEBIO INC | [IMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMA/) | $6.5M | 1,110,002 | 0.2% | 4 |
| TSCAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [TCRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TCRX/) | $5.5M | 5,564,290 | 0.1% | 13 |
| RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP III | [RACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACC/) | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| MOLECULAR PARTNERS AG | [MOLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOLN/) | $5.1M | 1,353,968 | 0.1% | 20 |
| TENAX THERAPEUTICS INC | [TENX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TENX/) | $4.9M | 339,549 | 0.1% | 8 |
| ENTERA BIO LTD | [ENTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENTX/) | $4.3M | 2,425,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| INVENTIVA SA | [IVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVA/) | $2.6M | 686,040 | 0.1% | 22 |
| ENGENE THERAPEUTICS INC | - | $274.1K | 945,402 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +26.3% | +14.8% | +11.5% | 99% |
| Q1 2026 | +4.9% | -4.6% | +9.5% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +46.9% | +2.4% | +44.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | -0.1% | +7.8% | -8.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +19.3% | +10.5% | +8.8% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -21.1% | -4.6% | -16.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -9.7% | +2.1% | -11.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +8.8% | +5.4% | +3.4% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.9B | 44 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.1B | 41 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.0B | 41 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.5B | 46 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.8B | 44 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5B | 51 |
| Q4 2024 | $3.0B | 53 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.4B | 55 |
| Q2 2024 | $3.6B | 60 |
| Q1 2024 | $3.6B | 62 |
| Q4 2023 | $4.0B | 70 |
| Q3 2023 | $3.7B | 69 |

