# NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1044936. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1044936-neumeier-poma-investment-counsel-llc/

- Reported value: $1.5B
- Positions: 42
- Weight of the ten largest: 37.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DYCOM INDS INC | [DY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DY/) | $61.0M | 120,636 | 4.2% | 17 |
| HA SUSTAINABLE INFRA CAP INC | [HASI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HASI/) | $60.9M | 1,558,663 | 4.2% | 31 |
| SILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CO | [SIMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIMO/) | $58.8M | 176,408 | 4.0% | 9 |
| UMB FINL CORP | [UMBF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UMBF/) | $58.6M | 410,797 | 4.0% | 10 |
| FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP | [FSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSS/) | $51.9M | 404,008 | 3.6% | 31 |
| CHAMPION HOMES INC | [SKY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKY/) | $51.4M | 583,826 | 3.5% | 18 |
| BLUE BIRD CORP | [BLBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLBD/) | $51.1M | 647,540 | 3.5% | 8 |
| MYR GROUP INC | [MYRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYRG/) | $50.0M | 99,937 | 3.4% | 21 |
| MADDEN STEVEN LTD | [SHOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHOO/) | $49.9M | 1,185,049 | 3.4% | 31 |
| OSI SYSTEMS INC | [OSIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSIS/) | $48.7M | 222,515 | 3.3% | 31 |
| TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TTMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTMI/) | $45.7M | 244,265 | 3.1% | 5 |
| ACUSHNET HLDGS CORP | [GOLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOLF/) | $45.3M | 382,099 | 3.1% | 9 |
| FTI CONSULTING INC | [FCN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCN/) | $44.7M | 299,975 | 3.1% | 3 |
| COVISTA INC | [CVSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVSA/) | $44.0M | 353,047 | 3.0% | 9 |
| TETRA TECH INC NEW | [TTEK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTEK/) | $43.8M | 1,514,378 | 3.0% | 31 |
| ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED | [OSW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSW/) | $43.5M | 1,539,032 | 3.0% | 8 |
| CAVCO INDS INC DEL | [CVCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVCO/) | $42.8M | 69,707 | 2.9% | 18 |
| INTERDIGITAL INC | [IDCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDCC/) | $42.4M | 149,579 | 2.9% | 25 |
| WILEY JOHN &amp; SONS INC | [WLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WLY/) | $42.0M | 865,460 | 2.9% | 4 |
| WILLDAN GROUP INC | [WLDN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WLDN/) | $41.9M | 530,210 | 2.9% | 2 |
| FABRINET | [FN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FN/) | $37.5M | 66,678 | 2.6% | 31 |
| TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | [TSEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSEM/) | $36.8M | 141,215 | 2.5% | 7 |
| MCGRATH RENTCORP | [MGRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGRC/) | $35.7M | 295,108 | 2.4% | 13 |
| CENTERRA GOLD INC | [CGAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGAU/) | $32.5M | 2,050,698 | 2.2% | 2 |
| MODINE MFG CO | [MOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOD/) | $31.9M | 119,400 | 2.2% | 11 |
| LAKELAND FINL CORP | [LKFN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LKFN/) | $30.7M | 497,399 | 2.1% | 31 |
| PATHWARD FINANCIAL INC | [CASH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CASH/) | $30.6M | 351,870 | 2.1% | 6 |
| KORN FERRY | [KFY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KFY/) | $26.7M | 401,362 | 1.8% | 21 |
| LIMBACH HLDGS INC | [LMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LMB/) | $24.9M | 323,953 | 1.7% | 10 |
| EPLUS INC | [PLUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLUS/) | $22.9M | 275,000 | 1.6% | 3 |
| UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC | [UFPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UFPT/) | $22.4M | 84,575 | 1.5% | 3 |
| PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION | [PRMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRMB/) | $21.4M | 875,785 | 1.5% | 7 |
| ICF INTL INC | [ICFI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ICFI/) | $19.5M | 268,045 | 1.3% | 14 |
| CRANE NXT CO | [CXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CXT/) | $19.2M | 375,545 | 1.3% | 13 |
| LAUREATE ED INC | [LAUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAUR/) | $19.1M | 527,050 | 1.3% | 3 |
| SOLV ENERGY INC | [MWH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MWH/) | $18.3M | 538,040 | 1.3% | 1 |
| COMFORT SYS USA INC | [FIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIX/) | $14.6M | 7,356 | 1.0% | 31 |
| SPDR GOLD TR | [GLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLD/) | $13.6M | 36,833 | 0.9% | 6 |
| ALAMO GROUP INC | [ALG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALG/) | $13.4M | 81,490 | 0.9% | 31 |
| EXLSERVICE HLDGS INC | [EXLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXLS/) | $8.0M | 309,798 | 0.5% | 31 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $1.5M | 5,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| CELESTICA INC | [CLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLS/) | $906.9K | 2,486 | 0.1% | 9 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +25.9% | +14.8% | +11.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +4.6% | -4.6% | +9.2% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +2.3% | +2.4% | -0.0% | 98% |
| Q3 2025 | +14.8% | +7.8% | +7.0% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +16.5% | +10.5% | +6.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -8.6% | -4.6% | -4.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -0.3% | +2.1% | -2.4% | 96% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.8% | +5.4% | +1.4% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.5B | 42 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2B | 41 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2B | 43 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2B | 41 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.1B | 41 |
| Q1 2025 | $929.9M | 46 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.0B | 43 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.0B | 43 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1B | 42 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1B | 41 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1B | 39 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.0B | 43 |

