# Advent International, L.P.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1034196. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1034196-advent-international-l-p/

- Reported value: $17.7B
- Positions: 34
- Weight of the ten largest: 96.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INNIO NV | [INIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INIO/) | $13.2B | 334,867,308 | 74.7% | 1 |
| NIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLC | [NIQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NIQ/) | $1.5B | 160,276,390 | 8.5% | 4 |
| OLAPLEX HLDGS INC | [OLPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OLPX/) | $1.0B | 499,468,771 | 5.8% | 20 |
| INTUITIVE MACHINES INC | [LUNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUNR/) | $491.8M | 22,991,028 | 2.8% | 1 |
| WAYSTAR HLDG CORP | [WAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WAY/) | $227.1M | 11,059,899 | 1.3% | 3 |
| CI&amp;T INC | [CINT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CINT/) | $165.8M | 49,637,891 | 0.9% | 14 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $139.9M | 292,875 | 0.8% | 5 |
| NU HLDGS LTD | [NU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NU/) | $109.6M | 8,204,793 | 0.6% | 19 |
| BAKER HUGHES COMPANY | [BKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKR/) | $88.2M | 1,588,410 | 0.5% | 2 |
| SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | [SEI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEI/) | $88.1M | 1,094,427 | 0.5% | 4 |
| CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | [CRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRS/) | $73.8M | 119,592 | 0.4% | 11 |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | [AMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMD/) | $73.1M | 125,823 | 0.4% | 2 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $69.0M | 289,624 | 0.4% | 1 |
| NCS MULTISTAGE HLDGS INC | [NCSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NCSM/) | $65.2M | 1,478,426 | 0.4% | 22 |
| BROADCOM INC | [AVGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVGO/) | $58.3M | 154,325 | 0.3% | 1 |
| DEFINITIVE HEALTHCARE CORP | [DH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DH/) | $51.9M | 62,493,676 | 0.3% | 20 |
| ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | [ARES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARES/) | $49.6M | 445,570 | 0.3% | 5 |
| SYNOPSYS INC | [SNPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNPS/) | $33.7M | 75,495 | 0.2% | 4 |
| VISTRA CORP | [VST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VST/) | $33.0M | 208,130 | 0.2% | 2 |
| STEPSTONE GROUP INC | [STEP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STEP/) | $28.3M | 683,432 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC | [ESE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESE/) | $19.6M | 56,100 | 0.1% | 1 |
| DYNATRACE INC | [DT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DT/) | $16.6M | 377,751 | 0.1% | 23 |
| GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC | [GPI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPI/) | $15.1M | 51,841 | 0.1% | 9 |
| AERCAP HOLDINGS NV | [AER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AER/) | $14.7M | 100,775 | 0.1% | 1 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | [MRVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVL/) | $13.2M | 44,305 | 0.1% | 9 |
| ARXIS INC | [ARXS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARXS/) | $9.7M | 210,211 | 0.1% | 1 |
| MONGODB INC | [MDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDB/) | $9.1M | 27,020 | 0.1% | 1 |
| AGI INC | [AGBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGBK/) | $8.0M | 1,125,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| AUTODESK INC | [ADSK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADSK/) | $7.5M | 38,750 | 0.0% | 4 |
| DPC HOLDINGS PLC | [DPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DPC/) | $2.5M | 50,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| TRANSDIGM GROUP INC | [TDG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDG/) | $1.4M | 1,025 | 0.0% | 31 |
| RAPID MICRO BIOSYSTEMS INC | [RPID](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RPID/) | $657.0K | 379,794 | 0.0% | 20 |
| LITHIA MTRS INC | [LAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAD/) | $576.6K | 1,985 | 0.0% | 9 |
| DATADOG INC | [DDOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DDOG/) | $494.7K | 1,900 | 0.0% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -3.9% | +14.8% | -18.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -12.3% | -4.6% | -7.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.6% | +2.4% | -2.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | -2.5% | +7.8% | -10.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +10.4% | +10.5% | -0.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -18.5% | -4.6% | -13.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -3.4% | +2.1% | -5.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +10.1% | +5.4% | +4.7% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $17.7B | 34 |
| Q1 2026 | $4.2B | 30 |
| Q4 2025 | $4.8B | 24 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.0B | 25 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.1B | 21 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.2B | 24 |
| Q4 2024 | $4.3B | 23 |
| Q3 2024 | $4.7B | 22 |
| Q2 2024 | $4.2B | 23 |
| Q1 2024 | $5.7B | 19 |
| Q4 2023 | $7.5B | 20 |
| Q3 2023 | $8.4B | 19 |

