# MORGENS WATERFALL VINTIADIS & CO INC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1016150. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1016150-morgens-waterfall-vintiadis-co-inc/

- Reported value: $131.2M
- Positions: 18
- Weight of the ten largest: 74.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GE VERNOVA INC | [GEV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GEV/) | $14.7M | 12,500 | 11.2% | 9 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $12.0M | 60,000 | 9.2% | 31 |
| INTEL CORP | [INTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTC/) | $11.2M | 80,000 | 8.5% | 3 |
| ELI LILLY &amp; CO | [LLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LLY/) | $10.8M | 9,000 | 8.2% | 17 |
| ROCKET LAB CORP | [RKLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RKLB/) | $10.2M | 100,000 | 7.8% | 5 |
| ARM HOLDINGS PLC | [ARM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARM/) | $9.6M | 27,000 | 7.3% | 2 |
| ROBINHOOD MKTS INC | [HOOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HOOD/) | $8.5M | 85,000 | 6.5% | 1 |
| SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO | [SPHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPHR/) | $8.0M | 46,000 | 6.1% | 2 |
| TWILIO INC | [TWLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWLO/) | $6.6M | 32,000 | 5.0% | 1 |
| CARVANA CO | [CVNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVNA/) | $5.9M | 90,000 | 4.5% | 1 |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | [PLTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLTR/) | $5.8M | 50,000 | 4.4% | 13 |
| SYNOPSYS INC | [SNPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNPS/) | $5.8M | 13,000 | 4.4% | 1 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $5.7M | 24,000 | 4.4% | 31 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $5.6M | 15,000 | 4.3% | 31 |
| SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | [SPOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPOT/) | $3.0M | 6,500 | 2.3% | 1 |
| TERADYNE INC | [TER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TER/) | $2.9M | 6,000 | 2.2% | 1 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | [NET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NET/) | $2.8M | 11,500 | 2.2% | 1 |
| GUARDANT HEALTH INC | [GH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GH/) | $2.1M | 14,000 | 1.6% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +41.0% | +14.8% | +26.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -9.1% | -4.6% | -4.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -4.9% | +2.4% | -7.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.4% | +7.8% | +1.6% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +32.4% | +10.5% | +21.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -6.4% | -4.6% | -1.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +7.3% | +2.1% | +5.1% | 97% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.1% | +5.4% | +0.6% | 98% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $131.2M | 18 |
| Q1 2026 | $81.2M | 14 |
| Q4 2025 | $136.5M | 23 |
| Q3 2025 | $145.8M | 22 |
| Q2 2025 | $136.3M | 21 |
| Q1 2025 | $88.2M | 17 |
| Q4 2024 | $130.9M | 22 |
| Q3 2024 | $129.2M | 24 |
| Q2 2024 | $131.4M | 23 |
| Q1 2024 | $144.7M | 34 |
| Q4 2023 | $134.6M | 28 |
| Q3 2023 | $123.7M | 26 |

